#RunTrackie SuperSeries Standings

How are SuperSeries Points and Standings Calculated? | 2017 SuperSeries Events Last updated: July 12, 2018
Year:

Women's Category Points

Women 19 & Under
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Alexis Moffett Searsville 3 145
2 Robyn Mclean Bathurst 2 100
2 Regan MacKinley Saint John 1 100
2 Laura Dickinson South Nelson 1 100
5 Lily Coffin Saint John 2 90
5 Annika Roderick Saint John 1 90
5 Emma Mackinnon Chaplin Island Road 1 90
8 Sophie Dumouchel Saint John 1 80
8 Miki Williston Miramichi 1 80
10 Sofia Oliver Grand Bay-Westfield 1 70
10 Emily Estabrooks Miramichi 1 70
12 Kathleen O'Keefe Grand Bay-Westfield 1 60
13 Lauren Nordstrom Saint John 1 58
14 Sarah Moore Grand Bay-Westfield 1 56
15 Amy Leblanc Grand Bay-Westfield 1 54
16 Madelaine Curry Grand Bay 1 52
View full ranking list
Women 20-29
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Anouk Pelletier Moncton 5 290
2 Caitlin Bettle Quispamsis 2 150
2 Shawna Allaby Belleisle Creek 4 150
4 Suzanne Myers Moncton 2 145
5 Whitney Price Miramichi 2 105
6 Kelsey Gill Barnaby 1 100
7 Alexa Wilcox Beaver Harbour 2 90
7 Shannon O'Keefe Grand Bay-Westfield 1 90
7 Candace Cahill Little Bartibog 1 90
10 Sabrina Cheverie Riverview 2 88
11 Morgan Book Middle Sackville NS 1 80
11 Shannon Ross Grand Bay-Westfield 1 80
11 Lindsay Clifford Saint John 2 80
14 Laura Gfeller Windsor Junction 1 70
14 Lauren Lawlor Grand Bay-Westfield 1 70
14 Essy Dupuis Lyttleton 1 70
View full ranking list
Women 30-39
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Sacha Hourihan Southfield 5 350
2 Melissa Martin Nauwigewauk 7 325
3 Susan Teakles Sussex Corner 5 275
4 Heather O'Donnell Wilmot NS 1 100
5 Emily James Rothesay 1 90
5 Kari Parsons Saint John 1 90
7 Maryse Babineau Moncton 3 86
8 Ankona Banerjee Saint John 4 80
8 Maura Wieczorek Halifax NS 1 80
8 Christa Waye Miramichi 1 80
11 Martine Lord Grande-Digue 2 70
11 Sarah Cleveland Fredericton 1 70
11 Rachel Dempster Baxter's Corner 1 70
11 Mayumi Takatsuka Pokemouche 2 70
15 Erica MacMillan Saint John 2 69
16 Sara Young Fredericton 2 67
View full ranking list
Women 40-49
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Carol Lynn Landry Grand Bay-Westfield 7 350
2 Louiselle King Moncton 10 280
3 Tammy Christopher Salem 9 272
4 Joy Durdan Grand Bay-Westfield 8 225
5 Sarah Holland Saint John 5 210
6 Mary-Beth Jaillet Moncton 3 150
7 Silvia Antuna Tracadie 4 136
8 Stephanie Seaward Dartmouth NS 1 100
8 Nadine Jackson Beaver Harbour 1 100
8 Angele Driscoll Miramichi 1 100
11 Tracy Hodgson Quispamsis 2 95
12 Sonya Fury Aulac 2 90
12 Sarah Macdonald Beechville NS 1 90
12 Krista Norris Rothesay 2 90
12 Nathalie Theriault Beresford 2 90
12 Johanne Munn Doaktown 1 90
View full ranking list
Women 50-59
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Suzanne Doucet Saint John 5 245
2 Mary Bartlett Fredericton 1 100
2 Lori O'Keefe Grand Bay-Westfield 1 100
2 Elizabeth Morrison Ludlow 1 100
5 Virginia Joudrey Mount Uniacke NS 1 90
5 Melanie Cleveland Saint John 1 90
5 Patricia Lee Miramichi 1 90
8 Diane Trites Riverview 3 85
9 Kim Scattolon Glace Bay NS 1 80
9 Anna Bernard Fredericton 2 80
9 Dawn Madic Dartmouth NS 1 80
12 Judith Landry Caraquet 2 79
13 Fern Matchett South Nelson 3 73
13 Johanne Hebert Neguac 2 73
15 Anita Howard Milton NS 1 70
15 Ann Tozer-Johnston Whitney 1 70
View full ranking list
Women 60-69
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Marcelle Breau Tracadie 6 344
2 Claudette Maltais Charlo 6 269
3 Mary Brosnan Saint John 2 127
4 Noeline Smith Long Reach 3 124
5 Mary Rawlinson Miramichi 2 120
6 Dianne Sharpe Fredericton 2 100
6 Louise Leduc Tupperville NS 1 100
8 Elaine Burkholder Charlottetown PE 1 90
8 Lucy Mccray Miramichi 1 90
10 Kathryn Casey Moncton 3 80
10 Pam Power Mckenna Charlottetown PE 1 80
10 Shirley MacAlpine Colpitts Settlement 1 80
13 Dorothy Gregory Charlottetown PE 1 70
13 Eileen Clouston Lower Derby 1 70
15 Paulette Roy Beresford 2 68
16 Connie Meister New Ross NS 1 60
View full ranking list
Women 70+
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Jenny Keenan Halifax NS 3 200
2 Maryse Jacob Shediac 3 145
3 Sondra Craig Miramichi 2 140
4 Jeanne-Mance Babineau Grande-Digue 1 40

Men's Category Points

Men 19 & Under
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Julien Thibodeau Bathurst 3 200
2 Olivier Blais Halifax NS 1 100
2 Evan Cleveland Saint John 1 100
4 Brayden Baird Grand Bay-Westfield 1 90
4 Christian Hache Beresford 2 90
4 Christian Hache Bathurst 1 90
7 Kyle Broderick Quispamsis 1 80
7 Ryu Williston Miramichi 1 80
9 Sam Rice Grand Bay-Westfield 1 70
9 Jacob Tenass Miramichi 1 70
11 Marc-Antoine McGraw Tracadie 2 62
12 Weston MacNutt Saint John 1 60
13 Adam Oliver Grand Bay-Westfield 1 58
14 Adam Crowley Grand Bay-Westfield 1 56
15 Milo Brennan Saint John 1 54
16 Jack Rice Grand Bay-Westfield 1 52
View full ranking list
Men 20-29
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Shaun Girouard Dieppe 3 225
2 Guillaume Landry Village Blanchard 3 194
3 Pier-Luc Roy Dieppe 3 140
4 Michael Gfeller Windsor Junction NS 1 100
4 Bryan Thomas North Tetagouche 2 100
4 Evan Arsenault Quispamsis 1 100
7 Christien Bourgeois Memramcook 2 95
8 Justin Simpson Saint John 2 90
8 Jonathan Walker Halifax NS 1 90
10 Benjamin Falconer Oromocto 1 80
11 Mathieu Lavoie Oromocto 2 77
12 Richard Wile Bedford NS 1 70
13 Patrick Arseneau Pokemouche 2 66
14 Simon Boudreau Woodstock 2 63
15 Donavon Nickerson Halifax NS 1 60
16 Tyler Harper Moncton 1 58
View full ranking list
Men 30-39
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Roy Clavette Oromocto 9 382
2 Dennis Hoar Riverview 8 303
3 Jean-Marc Doiron Moncton 3 200
4 Daniel Landry Petit-Rocher-Sud 5 181
5 Dan Backa Quispamsis 4 150
6 Nicholas Larade Fredericton 3 145
6 Justin Young Fredericton 2 145
8 Jeff Queen Saint John 3 140
9 Isaac Rickard Grand Bay-Westfield 3 101
10 Grant Handrigan Moncton 1 100
11 Paul Gallant Dieppe 3 93
11 Jonathan Legault Dieppe 2 93
13 Scott Lee Baxters Corner 3 92
14 James MacLellan Oromocto 1 90
15 Pierre Daigle Pointe-Du-Chene 2 84
16 Ryan O'Shea New Maryland 1 80
View full ranking list
Men 40-49
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Marcel Comeau Moncton 10 520
2 Gaston Godin Dunlop 10 376
3 Mark Clinton Grand Bay-Westfield 8 259
3 Gerald King Moncton 9 259
5 Allan Lagace Pointe-Verte 5 149
6 Colin McQuade Riverview 2 145
7 Brad McLellan Bathurst 3 125
8 Kip Jackson Sackville 1 100
9 Ian Holdway Halifax NS 1 90
9 Wayne Chamberlain Saint John 1 90
9 Stephane Boudreau Caraquet 2 90
12 Kevin Duffy Bible Hill NS 1 80
12 Albert Long Sussex 2 80
12 Scott Laskey Dieppe 1 80
15 Sheldon Morris Springhill NS 1 70
15 Wade MacNutt Saint John 1 70
View full ranking list
Men 50-59
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Paul Thibodeau Moncton 7 375
2 Todd Power Salisbury West 8 368
3 Jean-Yves Chouinard Benoit 6 191
4 Marshall Buckley Saint John 3 166
5 Ray Laforest Hampton 3 165
6 Joe Culligan Quispamsis 3 160
7 Sylvio Bourque Beresford 5 109
8 Scott Crossan Riverview 3 107
9 Len Falkenstein Fredericton 1 100
9 John Herron Bloomfield 2 100
9 Mike Dickinson South Nelson 1 100
12 Alex Coffin Saint John 2 98
13 Donald Holder Long Point NS 1 90
14 Louis Chouinard Willow Grove 4 81
15 Dave Horgan Saint John 2 75
16 John Gillis Windsor Junction NS 1 70
View full ranking list
Men 60-69
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Maurice Vienneau Halifax NS 11 650
2 Jean Corbin Charlo 6 245
3 Paul Sands Saint John 3 235
4 Mario Pelletier Beresford 5 230
5 Jean-Marie Breau Tracadie 6 220
6 Gerald Pugh Fredericton 4 142
7 Pat O'Brien Moncton 2 140
8 Hans Laltoo Moncton 2 100
9 Leon Leblanc Moncton 3 99
9 Pat Lee Grand Bay-Westfield 2 99
11 Terry Haines New Maryland 1 90
12 Darrell Wilkins Moncton 2 89
13 Bill Hepditch Mississauga ON 1 70
13 Laurent Godin Black Rock 2 70
15 Gervais Roy Dunlop 2 59
16 Paul Donelle Grande-Digue 2 58
View full ranking list
Men 70+
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Murray Forgrave Apohaqui 9 451
2 Phil Booker Fredericton 7 425
3 Paul Smith Dieppe 4 178
4 Donald Wade Tracadie 3 170
5 Frank Kelly Saint John 4 160
6 Raymond Caissie Richibucto-V 2 150
7 Ken Richardson Courtenay BC 1 100
8 Tom Stewart St Stephen 2 95
9 Edward Bowe Grand Bay-Westfield 1 80
10 Robert Layden Salisbury 2 74
11 John Rideout Halifax NS 1 58
12 Bob Leonard Rothesay 1 50
12 Raymond Caissie Cap Lumiere 1 50
14 Luis Montesinos Saint John 1 40
15 Euchariste Brideau Saumarez 1 35
15 Ulysse Robichaup Campobello 1 35
View full ranking list

#RunTrackie Social Media Feed


Notice: If you see any errors please email details to Gilles at gilles@anb.ca