Women's New Brunswick overall best on the roads
as of April 24, 2017

Email rob@anb.ca if you have a record time that is not on this list with subject line “RunNB Record Time Missing".  In your email please include runners name, time, distance, date of result, age, location and a link to the results if possible.

Distance Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place
1 mile 1st 4:44 Patty Blanchard (1957) 29 May 31/86 Kentville NS
  2nd 5:04 Jessica Belliveau (1988) 19 Jul 27/07 Saint John NB
  3rd 5:07 Jill Brennan (1985) 17 Jun 9/02 Oromocto NB
5km 1st 16:01 Patty Blanchard (1957) 36 Feb 28/93 Yokohama Japan
  2nd 16:26 Genevieve Lalonde (1991) 24 Mar 29/15 Hamilton, ON
  3rd 16:51 Michelle Cormier (1967) 29 Jul 6/96 Kitchener ON
8km 1st 28:21 Patty  Blanchard (1957) 29 Dec 28/86 Charlottetown PE
  2nd 28:42 Michelle Cormier (1967) 31 Aug 16/98 Saint John NB
  3rd 29:21 Paula Keating (1966) 46 Sep 9/12 Hampton NB
10km 1st 34:05 Patty Blanchard (1957) 35 Oct 3/92 Ottawa ON
  2nd 35:17 Michelle Cormier (1967) 29 Oct 21/96 London ON
  3rd 36:21 Paula Keating (1966) 46 Jul 28/12 Woodstock NB
15km 1st 54:19 Patty Blanchard (1957) 37 Dec 4/94 Okayama, JPN
  2nd 56:33 Paula Keating (1966) 46 Mar 18/12 New York NY
  3rd 57:12 Shelley Doucet (1983) 32 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB
10 Mile 1st 1:01:20 Shelley Doucet (1983) 32 Jul 1/15 Grand Bay NB
  2nd 1:04:20 Sacha Hourihan (1985) 31 Jul 1/16 Grand Bay NB
  3rd 1:07:51 Elita Rahn (1976) 38 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB
0.5 Mar 1st 1:17:11 Patty Blanchard (1957) 37 Dec 4/94 Okayama, Japan
  2nd 1:19:16 Paula Keating (1966) 46 Mar 18/12 New York NY
  3rd 1:19:38 Shelley Doucet (1983) 33 Sep 4/16 Tracadie NB
Marathon 1st 2:46:29 Shelley  Doucet (1983) 34 Apr 17/17 Boston MA
  2nd 2:47:26 Paula Keating (1966) 45 Apr 18/11 Boston MA
  3rd 2:59:29 Cathy Jeffrey (1973) 40 Dec 8/13 Sacramento CA

Men's New Brunswick overall best on the roads
as of April 24, 2017

Email rob@anb.ca if you have a record time that is not on this list with subject line “RunNB Record Time Missing".  In your email please include runners name, time, distance, date of result, age, location and a link to the results if possible.

Distance Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place
1 mile 1st 4:04 Willy Best (1970) 32 Aug ??/02 Halifax NS
  2nd 4:13 Jonathan Cleghorn (1990) 18 May 25/08 Oromocto NB
  3rd 4:15 Rorri Currie (1970) 17 Oct ??/87 Halifax NS
5km 1st 14:12 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 32 Oct 26/03 Chula Vista CA USA
  2nd 14:45 Barry Britt (1990) 26 Mar 6/16 Burlington ON
  2nd 14:45 Rorri Currie (1970) 21 ??/91 Oromocto ON
8km 1st 24:05 Marc Beaudoin (1958) 25 ??/83 Fredericton NB
  2nd 24:10 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 19 Jan 28/90 Burlington ON
  3rd 24:31 Joe McGuire (1943) 42 Jul 04/85 Houlton ME
10km 1st 29:14 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 27 Apr 19/98 Vancouver BC
  2nd 29:38 Réjean Chiasson (1983) 29 Apr 15/12 Vancouver BC
  3rd 30:18 Marc Beaudoin (1958) 24 May ??/82 Montreal PQ
15km 1st 46:55 Matt McNeil (1993) 23 Apr 23/16 Gr-Digue NB
  2nd 46:56 Réjean Chiasson (1983) 29 Mar 10/12 Jacksonville FL
  3rd 48:30 Ryan Cassidy (1993) 18 Apr 30/11 Gr-Digue NB
10 Mile 1st 52:15 Matt McNeil (1993) 21 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB
  2nd 52:19 Grant Handrigan (1982) 33 Jul 26/15 St. John's NL
  3rd 52:49 Adam Stacey (1981) 27 Jul 27/08 St. John's NL
0.5 Mar 1st 1:05:04 Réjean Chiasson (1983) 29 Apr 29/12 Montreal PQ
  2nd 1:05:40 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 33 Oct 24/04 Niagara Falls ON
  3rd 1:08:01 Adam Stacey (1981) 32 Mar 16/13 Virginia Beach VA
Marathon 1st 2:17:48 Réjean Chiasson (1983) 28 Oct 16/11 Toronto ON
  2nd 2:27:57 Joe McGuire (1943) 41 Oct 7/84 Halifax, NS
  3rd 2:30:04 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 36 May 27/07 Ottawa ON

Women's New Brunswick age group best on the roads
as of April 24, 2017

Email rob@anb.ca if you have a record time that is not on this list with subject line “RunNB Record Time Missing".  In your email please include runners name, time, distance, date of result, age, location and a link to the results if possible.

W00-19              
Distance Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place  
1 mile 1st 5:04 Jessica Belliveau (1988) 19 Jul 27/07 Saint John NB  
  2nd 5:07 Jill Brennan (1985) 17 Jun 9/02 Oromocto NB  
  3rd 5:23 Amina Oumessour(1986) 16 Jun 9/02 Oromocto NB  
  4th 5:24 Lynette Manuel (1992) 16 May25/08 Oromocto NB  
5km 1st 17:12 Laura Dickinson (1999) 17 Nov 13/16 Miramichi NB  
  2nd 17:48 Sarah MacPherson(1991) 17 May 3/08 Lancaster NB  
  3rd 18:03 Luisa Schwarz (1997) 16 Sep 22/13 Fredericton NB  
  4th 18:18 Taylor Dunn (1997) 16 Apr  6/13  Fredericton NB  
  5th 18:27 Jessica Belliveau (1988) 19 Jun 17/07 Saint John NB  
  6th 18:28 Morgan Yeates (1994) 17 Sep 25/11 Fredericton NB  
  7th 18:33 Genevieve Lalonde (1991) 15 May22/06 Dieppe NB  
8km 1st 31:16 Jill Brennan (1985) 19 Jun 20/04 St. Andrews NB  
  2nd 31:50 Jessica Belliveau (1988) 18 Aug13/06 Saint John NB  
  3rd 32:51 Josianne Guay (1996) 15 Sep 4/11 St. Francois NB  
  4th 33:11 Grace Annear (1993) 17 Sep 12/10 Hampton NB  
  5th 33:29 Lydia Frost (1990) 18 Aug 9/08 Calais ME  
  6th 33:31 Losianne  Guay (1996) 17 Sep 1/13 St. Francois NB  
10km 1st 37:23 Laura Dickinson (1999) 16 Oct 31/15 Hamilton ON  
  2nd 37:45 Luisa Schwarz (1997) 16 Nov 2/13 Nackawic NB  
  3nd 37:50 Lindsay Laltoo (1985) 17 Aug 5/02 Chipman NB  
  4th 38:46 Genevieve Lalonde (1991) 17 Jul 5/08 Shediac NB  
  5th 39:17 Jill Brennan (1985) 17 Sep21/02 Fredericton NB  
  6th 39:46 Amanda Parker (1996) 17 Oct 12/13 Perth Andover NB  
15km 1st 58:27 Genevieve Lalonde (1991) 17 Apr 27/08 Gr-Digue NB  
  2nd 59:00 Laura Dickinson (1999) 16 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
  3rd 1:00:23 Luisa Schwartz (1997) 18 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
  4th 1:00:28 Sarah MacPherson(1991) 17 Apr 27/08 Gr-Digue NB  
  5th 1:03:09 Jocelyn Lockhart (1991) 18 Apr 26/09 Gr-Digue NB  
  6th 1:03:29 Josianne Guay (1996) 16 Apr 28/12 Gr-Digue NB  
  7th 1:03:55 Victoria  Sommerville (1995) 18 Apr 27/13 Gr-Digue NB  
  8th 1:05:34 Lydia Frost (1990) 18 Apr 27/08 Gr-Digue NB  
  9th 1:05:36 Nadine Frost (1990) 18 Apr 27/08 Gr-Digue NB  
  10th 1:05:41 MacKenzie Amos (1997) 16 Apr 27/13 Gr-Digue NB  
10 Mile 1st 1:35:41 Rachael Lunn (1997) 14 Jul 1/11 Grand Bay NB  
  2nd 1:35:45 Alexandra Coffin (1995) 19 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB  
  3rd            
0.5 Mar 1st 1:24:54 Lindsay Laltoo (1985) 17 May12/02 Ottawa ON  
  2nd 1:35:13 Hannah Arseneault (1996) 17 Aug 11/13 Saint John NB  
  3rd 1:36:07 Allyssa Cleaves (1994) 19 May 12/13 Fredericton NB  
  4th 1:37:11 Ashley Frizzell (1988) 18 Nov 5/06 Moncton NB  
  4th 1:37:11 Marika Godin (1988) 18 Nov 5/06 Moncton NB  
  6th 1:37:45 Victoria Sommerville (1994) 18 May 13/12 Fredericton NB  
  7th 1:38:01 Andrea Laltoo (1983) 19 May12/02 Ottawa ON  
Marathon 1st 3:20:04 Amanda Parker (1996) 17 Oct 20/13 Charlottetown PE  
  2nd 3:47:15 Kristine Howie (1992) 18 May 9/10 Fredericton NB  
  3rd 5:02:27 Shannon McCarey (??) ?? Aug24/08 Quebec QC  
  4th 5:17:10 Adelaine Carten (??) ?? Jun 23/13 Lubec ME  
  5th 5:23:17 Katlin Walton (??) ?? Sep23/07 Saint John NB  
               
               
W20-29              
Distance Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place  
1 mile 1st 4:44 Patty Blanchard (1957) 29 May 31/86 Kentville NS NB record for all ages
  2nd 5:25 Elizabeth Haney (1978) 22 Jun 4/00 Oromocto NB  
  3rd 5:45 Joanne Reynolds (1974) 29 May25/03 Oromocto NB  
  4th 5:53 Stephanie Smith (??) ?? Jul 31/04 Oromocto NB  
5km 1st 16:26 Genevieve Lalonde (1991) 24 Mar 29/15 Hamilton ON  
  2nd 16:51 Michelle Cormier (1967) 29 Jul 6/96 Kitchener ON  
  3rd 18:13 Celine Best (1990) 22 Feb 19/12 Miramichi NB  
  4th 18:45 Leah Sherriff (1984) 28 Mar 11/12 Miramichi NB  
  5th 19:04 Gillian Lockhart (1989) 21 Oct 22/10 Perth-Andover NB  
  6th 19:16 Denita Hammond (??) ?? Aug 7/06 Chipman NB  
  6th 19:16 Jill Seymour (1984) 28 Sep 1/12 Fredericton NB  
  8th 19:18 Carla Murphy (1985) 22 Aug 6/07 Chipman NB  
8km 1st 28:21 Patty  Blanchard (1957) 29 Dec 28/86 Charlottetown PEI NB record for all ages
  2nd 29:59 Debbie Basque (????) ?? Aug 14/88 Fredericton NB  
  3rd 30:11 Sacha Hourihan (1985) 29 Sep 7/14 Hampton NB  
  4th 31:24 Elita Rahn (1976) 28 Sep12/04 Hampton NB  
  5th 31:31 Jessica Belliveau (1988) 21 Sep 13/09 Hampton NB  
  6th 31:49 Heidi McLellan (1981) 29 Sep 12/10 Hampton NB  
  7th 31:54 Liz Snider (1979) 24 Jun 15/03 St. Andrews NB  
10km 1st 34:50 Patty Blanchard (1957) 29 Sep 20/86 Fredericton NB  
  2nd 35:17 Michelle Cormier (1967) 29 Oct 21/96 London ON  
  3rd 36:28 Nicole  Barrieau (1972) 25 Oct 19/97 Waterloo ON  
  4th 38:23 Elita Rahn (1976) 28 Sep26/04 Fredericton NB  
  5th 38:55 Kelsey Daley (1987) 26 Sep 22/13 Fredericton NB  
  6th 39:24 Kali Parr (??) ?? Sep20/03 Moncton NB  
15km 1st 1:01:53 Carol-Ann MacDonald (1996) 20 Apr 23/16 Gr-Digue NB  
  2nd 1:02:05 Roxanne Pelletier (1991) 25 Apr 23/16 Gr-Digue NB  
  3rd 1:05:22 Sylvie LeBlanc (1988) 28 Apr 23/16 Gr-Digue NB  
  4th 1:05:41 Julia Brothers (1984) 23 Apr 29/07 Gr-Digue NB  
10 Mile 1st 1:14:51 Courtney Halfpenny (1987) 27 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB  
  2nd 1:19:59 Alexandra Maher (1987) 21 Jul 1/08 Grand Bay NB  
  3rd 1:26:13 Heather Smith (1984) 25 Jul 1/09 Grand Bay NB  
  4th 1:26:16 Annette Burton (1981) 29 Jul 1/10 Grand Bay NB  
  5th 1:26:24 Sara Young (1982) 26 Jul 1/08 Grand Bay NB  
0.5 Mar 1st 1:24:30 Nicole Barrieau (1972) 26 Sep 27/98 Toronto ON  
  2nd 1:26:51 Elita Rahn (1976) 28 Oct 10/04 Moncton NB  
  3rd 1:30:05 Heidi McLellan (1981) 29 Oct 24/10 Moncton NB  
  4th 1:30:23 Gina Spear-Burrows (1965) 25 Feb ??/90 Peterborough ON  
  5th 1:31:02 Rachael McCarvill (1981) 29 May 9/10 Fredericton NB  
  6th 1:32:18 Michelle Mountain (1982) 26 Sep28/08 Saint John NB  
  7th 1:33:24 Garlene Somerton (??) ?? Jul 4/10 Miramichi NB  
  8th 1:34:01 Kelly Tolentino (??) ?? Aug20/00 Saint John NB  
Marathon 1st 3:06:55 Elita Rahn (1976) 28 Oct 24/04 Kennebecasis NB  
  2nd 3:12:19 Gina Spear-Burrows (1965) 28 Oct 3/93 Portland ME  
  3rd 3:12:46 Mary Bartlett (1968) 29 Aug 17/97 Saint John NB  
  4th 3:13:43 Roya MacDonald (1978) 28 Oct 15/06 Charlottetown PE  
  5th 3:17:26 Leah Sherriff (1984) 28 Apr 16/12 Boston MA  
               
               
W30-39              
Distance Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place  
1 mile 1st 4:52 Patty Blanchard (1957) 30 Oct ?/87 Halifax NS  
  2nd 5:13 Michelle Cormier (1967) 33 Jun 4/00 Oromocto NB  
  3rd 5:33 Sacha Hourihan (1985) 31 Sep 17/16 Sackville NB  
  4th 6:21 Beverly White (??) ?? Jun 4/00 Oromocto NB  
  4th 6:21 Marta Kelly (1968) 37 Jul 16/05 Saint John NB  
  6th 6:28 Kari Parsons (1982) 33 Jul 26/15 Miramichi NB  
  7th 6:29 Shawna Belding (??) ?? Jul 16/05 Saint John NB  
5km 1st 16:01 Patty Blanchard (1957) 36 Feb 28/93 Yokohama Japan NB record for all ages
  2nd 17:32 Michelle Cormier (1967) 31 Jul 19/98 Oromocto NB  
  3rd 17:34 Shelley Doucet (1983) 32 Jun 7/15 Grand Bay NB  
  4th 17:53 Sacha Hourihan (1985) 31 Sep 18/16 Quispamsis NB  
  5th 18:52 Heather Suttie (1971) 39 Nov 14/10 Miramichi NB  
  6th 19:03 April Lambert (1972) 37 Jun 6/09 Grand Bay NB  
  7th 19:10 Cathy Jeffrey (1973) 39 Jun 2/12 Grand Bay NB  
  8th 19:21 Eunice Phillips (1950) 39 Jun18/89 Fairfield ME USA  
  8th 19:21 Rachael McCarvill (1981) 31 Sep 1/12 Fredericton NB  
  10th 19:36 Sarah Reddington (??) ?? Sep26/04 Fredericton NB  
8km 1st 28:42 Michelle Cormier (1967) 31 Aug 16/98 Saint John NB  
  2nd 29:54 Shelley Doucet (1983) 32 Jun 21/15 St. Andrews NB  
  3rd 29:55 Sacha Hourihan (1985) 30 Sep 13/15 Hampton NB  
  4th 31:04 Eunice Phillips (1950) 38 Aug 14/88 Fredericton NB  
  5th 31:22 Elita Rahn (1976) 37 Sep 8/13 Hampton NB  
  6th 32:21 April  Lambert (1972) 35 Sep 9/07 Hampton NB  
  7th 32:43 Kelly  Tolentino (??) ?? Jun 15/03 St. Andrews NB  
10km 1st 34:05 Patty Blanchard (1957) 35 Oct 3/92 Ottawa ON NB record for all ages
  2nd 35:42 Michelle Cormier (1967) 30 Oct 19/97 Waterloo ON  
  3rd 36:42 Shelley Doucet (1983) 34 Mar 5/17 Washington, DC  
  4th 37:19 Sacha Hourihan (1985) 31 May 29/16 Sussex NB  
  5th 38:08 Heidi McLellan (1981) 30 Jun 11/11 Beresford NB  
  6th 38:12 Eunice Phillips (1950) 37 Sep 19/87 Fredericton NB  
  7th 38:59 Elita Rahn (1976) 35 Jun 30/11 Woodstock NB  
15km 1st 54:19 Patty  Blanchard (1957) 37 Dec 4/94 Okayama, JPN NB record for all ages
  2nd 57:12 Shelley Doucet (1983) 32 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
  3rd 1:00:46 Heidi McLellan (1981) 30 Apr 30/11 Gr-Digue NB  
  4th 1:04:35 Cathy Jeffrey (1973) 39 Apr 28/12 Gr-Digue NB  
  5th 1:06:58 MarieFrance LeBlanc (1975) 33 Apr 27/08 Gr-Digue NB  
  6th 1:07:01 Micheline Drisdelle (1976) 39 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
  7th 1:07:49 Nathalie  Theriault (1977) 38 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
  8th 1:08:17 Marcie Holland (1980) 35 Mar 15/15 New York NY  
  9th 1:10:20 Nicole Gautreau (1971) 35 Apr 30/06 Gr-Digue NB  
  10th 1:10:53 Kirsten Scott (1974) 33 Apr 29/07 Gr-Digue NB  
10 Mile 1st 1:01:20 Shelley Doucet (1983) 32 Jul 1/15 Grand Bay NB NB record for all ages
  2nd 1:04:20 Sacha Hourihan (1985) 31 Jul 1/16 Grand Bay NB  
  3rd 1:07:51 Elita Rahn (1976) 38 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB  
  4th 1:10:06 April Lambert (1972) 38 Jul 1/10 Grand Bay NB  
  5th 1:10:38 Julia Brothers (1984) 30 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB  
  6th 1:11:57 Marcie Holland (1980) 36 Jul 1/16 Grand Bay NB  
  7th 1:13:50 Aline Goguen (1984) 30 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB  
  8th 1:15:25 Joy Dionne (1979) 30 Jul 1/09 Grand Bay NB  
  9th 1:16:23 Sylvie Landry (1975) 36 Jul 1/11 Grand Bay NB  
0.5 Mar 1st 1:17:11 Patty Blanchard (1957) 37 Dec 4/94 Okayama, Japan NB record for all ages
  2nd 1:19:38 Shelley Doucet (1983) 33 Sep 4/16 Tracadie NB  
  3rd 1:20:38 Michelle Cormier (1967) 32 Dec 5/99 Brandon FL  
  4th 1:24:51 Sacha Hourihan (1985) 31 Oct 2/16 Tracadie NB  
  5th 1:26:09 Eunice Phillips (1950) 39 Sep 3/89 Fredericton NB  
  6th 1:26:23 Elita Rahn (1976) 38 Oct 12/14 Kouchibouguac NB  
  76th 1:27:00 Heidi McLellan (1981) 34 May 10/15 Fredericton NB  
  8th 1:27:46 Gina Spear-Burrows (1965) 31 Aug 24/96 Saint John NB  
  9th 1:28:21 Kathy Wilson (1965) 35 Aug20/00 Saint John NB  
  10th 1:28:50 Rachael McCarvill (1981) 31 May 13/12 Fredericton NB  
Marathon 1st 2:46:29 Shelley Doucet (1983) 34 Apr 17/17 Boston MA NB record for all ages
  2nd 3:01:40 Eunice Phillips (1950) 39 Sep 24/89 Montreal QC  
  3rd 3:11:00 Elita Rahn (1976) 38 Oct 26/14 Moncton NB  
  4th 3:12:21 Joanne Reynolds (1974) 37 May 8/11 Fredericton NB  
  5th 3:13:34 Cathy Jeffrey (1973) 39 Oct 14/12 Toronto ON  
  6th 3:13:52 Shelly Gauthier (1967) 33 Aug20/00 Saint John NB  
  7th 3:14:48 Kathy Wilson (1965) 35 Oct 22/00 Lowell MA  
               
               
W40-49              
Distance Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place  
1 mile 1st 4:53 Patty Blanchard (1957) 42 May 30/99 Gagetown NB  
  2nd 5:17 Paula Keating (1966) 44 Sep 5/10 Miramichi NB  
  3rd 5:30 Eunice Phillips (1950) 47 Jun 7/97 West Vancouver BC  
  4th 5:45 Donna McCullam (1965) 42 Jul 27/07 Saint John NB  
  5th 6:15 Mary Beth Gorey (1954) 47 Jun 3/01 Oromocto NB  
5km  1st 16:42 Patty Blanchard (1957) 41 Oct 3/98 Riverview NB  
  2nd 17:23 Paula Keating (1966) 45 Oct 9/11 Miramichi NB  
  3rd 18:26 Eunice Phillips (1950) 42 Jul 1/92 Oromocto NB  
  4th 18:49 Cathy Jeffrey (1973) 41 Sep 7/14 San Diego CA  
  5th 19:17 Heather  Suttie (1971) 40 Jun 12/11 Miramichi NB  
  6th 19:34 Kathy Wilson (1965) 42 Sep29/07 Fredericton NB  
  7th 19:44 Brenda Guitard (1966) 47 Jun 1/13 Grand Bay NB  
8 km 1st 29:21 Paula Keating (1966) 46 Sep 9/12 Hampton NB  
  2nd 31:56 Eunice Phillips (1950) 43 Mar 27/93 Houlton ME USA  
  3rd 32:49 Brenda Guitard (1966) 47 Sep 8/13 Hampton NB  
  4th 33:19 Suzanne Doucet (1962) 46 Sep 7/08 Hampton NB  
  5th 33:34 Ena MacPherson (??) ?? Sep12/04 Hampton NB  
10 km 1st 35:11 Patty Blanchard (1957) 42 Oct 17/99 Montreal QC  
  2nd 36:21 Paula Keating (1966) 46 Jul 28/12 Woodstock NB  
  3rd 37:54 Eunice Phillips (1950) 42 ??/92 Chipman NB  
  4th 40:02 Heather Suttie (1971) 42 Jul 27/13 Woodstock NB  
  5th 40:17 Brenda Guitard (1966) 47 Aug 5/13 Chipman NB  
15 km 1st 56:33 Paula Keating (1966) 46 Mar 18/12 New York NY  
  2nd 1:02:24 Patty Blanchard (1957) 49 Apr 30/06 Gr-Digue NB  
  3rd 1:03:40 Cathy  Jeffrey (1973) 40 Jul 4/13 Coronado CA  
  4th 1:06:58 Nancy Burkhart (1965) 43 Apr 27/08 Gr-Digue NB  
10 Mile 1st 1:10:03 Brenda Guitard (1966) 43 Jul 1/09 Grand Bay NB  
  2nd 1:10:12 Suzanne Doucet (1962) 46 Jul 1/08 Grand Bay NB  
  3rd 1:12:13 Gina Spear Burrows (1965) 43 Jul 1/08 Grand Bay NB  
0.5 Mar 1st 1:19:16 Paula Keating (1966) 46 Mar 18/12 New York NY  
  2nd 1:28:01 Brenda Guitard (1966) 47 Oct 13/13 Rothesay NB  
  3rd 1:28:17 Cathy Jeffrey (1973) 40 Nov 3/13 Hamilton ON  
  4th 1:29:48 Eunice Phillips (1950) 46 Aug 24/96 Saint John NB  
  5th 1:31:00 Heather Suttie (1971) 42 Sep 22/13 Fredericton NB  
  6th1:31:42 Josette Day (1960) 41 Aug19/01 Saint John NB  
  7th 1:32:06 Suzanne Doucet (1962) 46 Sep28/08 Saint John NB  
Marathon 1st 2:47:26 Paula Keating (1966) 45 Apr 18/11 Boston MA  
  2nd 2:59:29 Cathy Jeffrey (1973) 40 Dec 8/13 Sacramento CA  
  3rd 3:00:06 Eunice Phillips (1950) 40 May13/90 Ottawa, ON  
  4th 3:08:53 Joanne  Reynolds (1974) 41 May 10/15 Fredericton NB  
  5th 3:12:48 Ena MacPherson (??) ?? May30/04 Buffalo NY  
  6th 3:14:45 Brenda Guitard (1966) 49 Apr 20/15 Boston MA  
  7th 3:17:12 Josette Day (1960) 42 May12/02 Ottawa, ON  
  8th 3:17:30 Kathy Wilson (1965) 48 May 12/13 Fredericton NB  
  9th 3:19:12 Gina Spear-Burrows(1965) 42 May20/07 Kingfield ME  
               

W50-59
             
Distance Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place  
1 mile 1st 7:30 Sheelagh Callaghan (??) ?? Sep22/07 Sackville NB  
  2nd 7:31 Elizabeth Underwood (1951) 56 Jul 27/07 Saint John NB  
  3rd 7:52 Brenda Tree (1954) 50 Jul 31/04 Oromocto NB  
  4th 8:39 Catherine Richard (1955) 50 Sep24/05 Sackville NB  
5km 1st 18:31 Paula  Keating (1966) 50 Jun 516 Miramichi NB  
  2nd 19:33 Patty  Blanchard (1957) 58 Jun 28/15 Miramichi NB  
  3rd 20:38 Judy Phipps (1959) 51 Apr 11/10 Miramichi NB  
  4th 21:10 Dianne Sharpe (1958) 53 May 16/11 Miramichi NB  
  5th 21:25 Suzanne Doucet (1962) 55 Apr 23/17 Quispamsis NB  
  6th 21:42 Lucy McCray (1958) 51 Jun 7/09 Miramichi NB  
  7th 21:51 Mary Beth Gorey (1954) 51 Aug 1/05 Chipman NB  
  8th 22:14 Susan O'Donnell (1957) 55 May 13/12 Fredericton NB  
  9th 22:27 Cecile Babineau (1954) 53 Sep29/07 Fredericton NB  
8km 1st 31:21 Paula  Keating (1966) 50 Sep 18/16 Miramichi NB  
  2nd 33:06 Patty Blanchard (1957) 54 Sep 11/11 Hampton NB  
  3rd 34:22 Mireille Pelletier (1958) 52 May 29/10 Balmoral NB  
  4th 34:53 Arlene Harrigan (1958) 52 Sep 12/10 Hampton NB  
  5th 35:46 Eunice Phillips (1950) 55 Sep11/05 Hampton NB  
  6th 36:02 Maryse Martel (1952) 55 Sep 2/07 St. Francois NB  
10km 1st 38:15 Patty Blanchard (1957) 50 Jul 8/07 Miramichi NB  
  2nd 43:31 Dianne Sharpe (1958) 51 Oct 3/09 Perth Andover NB  
  3rd 44:27 Eunice Phillips (1950) 55 Aug 1/05 Chipman NB  
  4th 45:16 Nathalie Boivin (1963) 50 Sep 15/13 Bathurst NB  
15km 1st 59:18 Patty Blanchard (1957) 50 May 20/07 Sugarloaf ME  
  2nd 1:12:23 Jacqueline Maillet (????) ?? Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
  3rd 1:13:06 Lucia Cormier (1951) 57 Apr 27/08 Gr-Digue NB  
  4th 1:13:52 Lucy McCray (1958) 50 Apr 27/08 Gr-Digue NB  
10 Mile 1st 1:14:24 Arlene Harrigan (1958) 51 Jul 1/09 Grand Bay NB  
  2nd 1:17:45 Anna Bernard (1961) 54 Jul 1/15 Grand Bay NB  
  3rd 1:21:41 Eunice Phillips (1950) 58 Jul 1/08 Grand Bay NB  
  4th 1:22:35 Lucy McCray (1958) 51 Jul 1/09 Grand Bay NB  
0.5 Mar 1st 126:08 Paula Keating (1966) 50 Jun 26/16 Miramichi NB  
  2nd 1:27:33 Patty Blanchard (1957) 55 Oct 21/12 Moncton NB Cdn record for W55-59
  3rd 1:36:43 Arlene Harrigan (1958) 51 Oct 18/09 Rothesay NB  
  4th1:37:33 Eunice Phillips (1950) 54 Aug 8/04 Saint John NB  
  5th 1:38:46 Dianne Sharpe (1958) 53 May 22/11 Halifax NS  
Marathon 1st 3:00:18 Paula  Keating (1966) 50 Apr 18/16 Boston MA  
  2nd 3:20:35 Jean Cameron (1956) 53 Oct 25/09 Moncton NB  
  3rd 3:29:00 Arlene Harrigan (1958) 50 Oct 19/08 Kennebecasis NB  
  4th 3:35:39 Dianne Sharpe (1958) 50 Oct 12/08 Wolfville NS  
  5th 3:40:57 Simone Collette (1957) 51 May18/08 Sugarloaf ME  
  6th 3:42:05 Patricia Ketterling (1958) 50 May 18/08 Sugarloaf ME  
               
W60-69              
Distance Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place  
1 mile 1st 9:46 Gail Teed (1941) 60 Jun3/01 Oromocto NB  
  2nd 9:57 Drew Estabrooks (??) ?? Sep23/06 Sackville NB  
  3rd 14:15 Gerda Awweller (??) ?? Sep23/06 Sackville NB  
5km 1st 22:58 Eunice Phillips (1950) 62 Sep29/12 Saint John NB  
  2nd 23:55 Claudette Maltais (1951) 61 Sep16/12 Miramichi NB  
  3rd 24:14 Edith Price (1950) 61 Aug 21/11 Doaktown NB  
  4th 24:19 Marcelle Breau (1954) 62 Aug 7/16 Lameque NB  
  5th 25:47 Mary  Brosnan (1957) 60 Apr 23/17 Quispamsis NB  
  6th 26:13 Burdette Johnston (1952) 60 Jul 21/12 Centreville NB  
  7th 27:02 Lucie Gautreau (??) ?? Feb 21/10 Miramichi NB  
  8th 27:10 Elizabeth Donnelly-Nelson (1951) 61 Jun 2/12 Grand Bay NB  
8km 1st 37:26 Eunice Phillips (1950) 64 Sep 7/14 Hampton NB  
  2nd 39:39 Marcelle Breau (1954) 62 Sep 18/16 Miramichi NB  
  3rd 39:57 Maryse Martel (1952) 61 Sep 1/13 St. Francois NB  
  4th 40:46 Annabelle McRae (1949) 61 Sep 12/10 Hampton NB  
  5th 41:07 Edith Price (1950) 61 Jun 19/11 St. Andrews NB  
  6th 42:29 Elizabeth Donnelly-Nelson (1951) 60 Sep 11/11 Hampton NB  
10km 1st 45:46 Eunice Phillips (1950) 63 Aug 3/13 Chipman NB  
  2nd 47:38 Marcelle Breau (1954) 61 Sep 26/15 Tracadie NB  
  3rd 47:59 Lucia Cormier (1951) 60 Jul 9/11 Shediac NB  
  4th 48:35 Edith Price (1950) 63 Jul 27/13 Woodstock NB  
15km 1st 1:05:58 Patty Blanchard (1957) 60 Feb 26/17 Tampa, FL  
  2nd 1:14:42 Marcelle Breau (1954) 62 Apr 23/16 Gr-Digue NB  
  3rd 1:17:00 Rejeanne Belliveau (1954) 61 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
  4th 1:18:45 Lucia Cormier (1951) 64 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
  5th 1:19:01 Geraldine Cormier (1954) 61 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
  6th 1:24:31 Pat  Veysey (1954) 61 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
10 Mile 1st 1:28:37 Annabelle McRae (1949) 60 Jul 1/09 Grand Bay NB  
  2nd 1:29:39 Elizabeth Donnelly-Nelson (1951) 60 Jul 1/11 Grand Bay NB  
  3rd 1:40:58 Claudette Maltais (1951) 61 Jul 1/12 Grand Bay NB  
0.5 Mar 1st 1:39:39 Eunice Phillips (1950) 62 Oct 21/12 Lowell MA  
  2nd 1:45:02 Marcelle Breau (1954) 62 Mar 6/16 Tracadie NB  
  3rd 1:47:49 Lucia Cormier (1951) 61 May 13/12 Fredericton NB  
  4th 1:53:50 Marlene Henry (1951) 62 Oct 13/13 Rothesay NB  
  5th 1:56:31 Annabelle McRae (1949) 61 Oct 17/10 Rothesay NB  
  6th 2:00:36 Gertrude Mooney (??) ?? Aug 14/11 Saint John NB  
Marathon 1st 3:59:45 Marlene Henry (1951) 60 Aug 14/11 Saint John NB  
  2nd 4:06:28 Rejeanne Belliveau (1954) 61 May 10/15 Fredericton NB  
  3rd 4:13:44 Marcelle Breau (1954) 62 Apr 18/16 Boston MA  
  4th 4:28:01 Nancy Blanchard (??) ?? Apr 19/09 Boston MA  
  5th 4:28:40 Pauline Sheehan (??) ?? Oct 23/11 Moncton NB  
               
W70+              
Distance Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place  
1 mile 1st 8:57 Maryse Jacob (1943) 72 Aug 16/15 Miramichi NB  
  2nd  9:02 Peggy Couper (1944) 71 Jan 18/15 Hamilton, Bermuda  
  3nd 9:42 Sondra Craig (1943) 73 Aug 14/16 Miramichi NB  
5km 1st 26:57 Peggy Couper (1944) 71 Feb 1/15 Hamilton, Bermuda  
  2nd 28:22 Sondra Craig (1943) 70 Nov 10/13 Miramichi NB  
  3rd 28:36 Maryse Jacob (1943) 70 Nov 24/13 Miramichi NB  
  4th 34:54 Fay MacKie (1939) 73 May 13/12 Fredericton NB  
  5th 35:00 Gail Teed (1941) 70 Sep 3/11 Fredericton NB  
8km 1st 43:19 Peggy Couper (1944) 70 Nov 23/14 Hamilton, Bermuda  
  2nd 48:58 Maryse Jacob (1943) 70 Sep 8/13 Hampton NB  
  3rd 50:57 Sondra Craig (1943) 70 Jun 1/13 Miramichi NB  
  4th 52:16 Sheila Andrew (1938) 70 Jun 15/08 St. Andrews NB  
  5th 57:46 Gail  Teed (1941)  72  Sep 8/13  Hampton NB   
  6th 1:03:57 Lynne McKee (1941) 71 Sep 9/12 Hampton NB  
10 km 1st 53:33 Peggy Couper (1944) 70 May 3/14 Saint John NB  
  2nd 59:43 Maryse Jacob (1943) 70 Jul 27/13 Woodstock NB  
  3rd 1:06:04 Sondra  Craig (1943) 72 May 10/15 Fredericton NB  
  4th 1:09:30 Gail Teed (1941) 72 Aug 24/13 Caraquet NB  
15 km 1st 1:36:57 Maryse Jacob (1943) 71 Apr 26/14 Grande-Digue NB  
  2nd 1:57:17 Sondra Craig (1943) 72 Apr 25/15 Grande-Digue NB  
  3rd 1:57:21 Gail  Teed (1941)  73 Apr 26/14  Grande-Digue NB   
10 Mile 1st 1:47:05 Maryse Jacob (1943) 71 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB  
  2nd 2:16:12 Gail  Teed (1941) 72 Jul 1/13 Grand Bay NB  
  3rd            
0.5 Mar 1st 2:01:02 Peggy Couper (1944) 71 Jan 18/15 Hamilton, Bermuda  
  1st 2:06:24 Gertrude Mooney (??) ?? Aug 11/13 Saint John NB  
  2nd 2:14:35 Maryse Jacob (1943) 70 Oct 13/13 Rothesay NB  
  3rd 2:55:23 Gail Teed (1941) 71 Oct 21/12 Moncton NB  
  4th 3:14:28 Phyllis  Dunn (??)  ?? Oct 16/11  Rothesay NB   
Marathon 1st 4:55:48 Maryse Jacob (1943) 70 Oct 27/13 Moncton NB  
  2nd            
  3rd            
 

Email rob@anb.ca if you have a record time that is not on this list with subject line “RunNB Record Time Missing".  In your email please include runners name, time, distance, date of result, age, location and a link to the results if possible.


Men's New Brunswick age group best on the roads
as of April 24, 2017

Email rob@anb.ca if you have a record time that is not on this list with subject line “RunNB Record Time Missing".  In your email please include runners name, time, distance, date of result, age, location and a link to the results if possible.

M00-19                
Distance   Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place  
1 mile   1st 4:13 Jonathan Cleghorn (1990) 18 May 25/08 Oromocto NB  
    2nd 4:15 Rorri Currie (1970) 17 Oct ??/87 Halifax NS  
    3rd 4:20 James Murphy (1991) 17 May 25/08 Oromocto NB  
    4th 4:25 Matt Stacey (1981) 19 Jun 4/00 Oromocto NB  
    5th 4:32 Adam Stacey (1981) 19 Jun 4/00 Oromocto NB  
    6th 4:37 Scott Hare (1965) 17 ??/82 Miramichi NB  
5km   1st 15:14 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 18 May 20/89 Oromocto NB  
    1st 15:14 Matt McNeil (1993) 19 Apr 14/12 Halifax NS  
    3rd 15:21 Lee Wesselius (1994) 19 Jun 1/13 Grand Bay NB  
    4th 15:30 Michael  Colford (1998) 17 Nov 22/15 Miramichi NB  
    5th 16:01 Jeremie Pellerin (1993) 19 Nov 4/12 Bouctouche NB  
    6th 16:18 Barry Britt (1990) 16 Jun 18/06 Saint John NB  
    7th 16:19 Chris Landry (1987) 17 May 23/04 Moncton NB  
8km   1st 24:10 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 19 Jan 28/90 Burlington ON NB record for all ages
    2nd 26:11 Brady Graves (1998) 17 Apr 25/15 Saint John NB  
    3rd 26:18 Barry Britt (1990) 16 Sep 10/06 Hampton NB  
    4th 26:42 Chris Brannon (1987) 18 Sep 11/05 Hampton NB  
    5th 26:46 Jeremie  Pellerin (1993) 18 Sep 11/11 Hampton NB  
    6th 27:31 Matt McNeil (1993) 19 Aug 12/12 Saint John NB  
10km   1st 31:14 Scott Hare (1965) 19 ??/84 St.-Isidore NB  
    2nd 31:50 Jeremie Pellerin (1993) 19 Jun 9/12 Beresford NB  
    3rd 31:59 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 16 Sep 19/87 Fredericton NB  
    4th 32:44 Matt McNeil (1993) 18 Jun 12/11 Saint John NB  
    5th 33:20 Matt Goss (1983) 18 May 6/01 Fredericton NB  
    6th 33:38 Chris Brannon (1987) 19 May 14/06 Fredericton NB  
15km   1st 48:30 Ryan Cassidy (1993) 18 Apr 30/11 Gr-Digue NB  
    2nd 49:00 Matt McNeil (1993) 19 Apr 28/12 Gr-Digue NB  
    3rd 49:19 Lee Wesselius (1994) 18 Apr 28/12 Gr-Digue NB  
    4th 50:28 Barry Britt (1990) 18 Apr 27/08 Gr-Digue NB  
    5th 50:29 Jeremie Pellerin (1993) 19 Apr 28/12 Gr-Digue NB  
    6th 53:02 Angus  MacIntosh (1996) 19 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
    7th 54:36 Dylan Hebert (??) (??) Apr 28/12 Gr-Digue NB  
    8th 54:46 Michael Carrier (1988) 19 Apr 29/07 Gr-Digue NB  
    9th 57:08 Jean-Marc Doiron (1988) 19 Apr 29/07 Gr-Digue NB  
10 Mile   1st 57:36 Matt McNel (1993) 19 Jul 1/12 Grand Bay NB  
    2nd 1:19:30 Noah Hartery (2000) 15 Jul 1/15 Grand Bay NB  
    3rd 1:20:41 Andrew Vail (1994) 15 Jul 1/09 Grand Bay NB  
    4th 1:33:16 Josh Howatt (1992) 19 Jul 1/11 Grand Bay NB  
    5th 1:35:35 Mitchell Hamilton (1994) 14 Jul 1/08 Grand Bay NB  
0.5Mar   1st 1:11:06 Scott Hare (1965) 19 ??/84 Restigouche NB  
    2nd 1:13:14 Jeremie Pellerin (1993) 19 Jan 1/12 Tracadie-Sheila NB  
    3rd 1:16:11 Matt McNeil (1993) 18 Aug 14/11 Saint John NB  
    4th 1:17:01 Chris Brannon (1987) 17 May 9/04 Fredericton NB  
    5th 1:18:28 Gordon Mosher (????) ?? May 7/95 Fredericton NB  
    6th 1:21:59 Evan Arsenault (1989) 18 Sep 23/07 Saint John NB  
    7th 1:23:08 Alexandre Thebeau (??) ?? Oct 7/12 Kouchibouguac NB  
    8th 1:24:22 Brandon LeBlanc (1995) 18 Apr 28/13 Montreal QC  
Marathon   1st 2:50:52 Scott Hare (1965) 18 ??/83 Oromocto NB  
    2nd 3:17:13 Tristan Farnham (1992) 18 Oct 17/10 Lowell MA  
    3rd 3:25:17 Jean-Christophe Comeau (1997) 18 Oct 25/15 Moncton NB  
    4th 3:31:18 Jean-Bernard Roy (1990) 17 Nov 4/07 Moncton NB  
    5th 3:34:56 Jocelyn Bourque (1996) 19 Oct 18/15 Toronto ON  
    6th 3:50:24 Mitchell Sears (1989) 17 Oct 22/06 K'nebecasis NB  
                 
                 
M20-29                
Distance   Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place  
1 mile   1st 4:19 Michel Boudreau (1977) 23 Jun 4/00 Oromocto NB  
    2nd 4:24 Matt McNeil (1993) 22 Jul 11/15 Antigonish NS  
    3rd 4:29 Adam Stacey (1981) 24 Jul 16/05 Saint John NB  
    4th 4:31 Matt Stacey (1981) 24 Jul 16/05 Saint John NB  
5km   1st 14:16 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 24 Nov 5/95 Riverside CA USA  
    2nd 14:45 Barry Britt (1990) 26 Mar 6/16 Burlington ON  
    2nd 14:45 Rorri Currie (1970) 21 ??/91 Oromocto NB  
    4th 15:00 Scott Hare (1965) 20 ??/85 Miramichi NB  
    5th 15:08 Adam Stacey (1981) 28 Nov 08/09 Miramichi NB  
    6th 15:12 Jeremie Pellerin (1993) 23 Mar 20/16 Miramichi NB  
    7th 15:14 Matt McNeil (1993) 21 May 31/14 Grand Bay NB  
    8th 15:18 James  Murphy (1991) 25 Jun 4/16 Grand Bay NB  
    9th 15:29 Rod Clarke (1969) 23 Jul 1/92 Oromocto NB  
    10th 15:39 Jean-Marc Doiron (1988) 21 Nov 8/09 Miramichi NB  
8km   1st 24:05 Marc Beaudoin (1958) 25 1983 Fredericton NB NB record for all ages
    2nd 24:47 Matt McNeil (1993) 22 Jul 10/15 Antigonish NS  
    3rd 25:26 Adam Kellar (1985) 28 Sep 8/13 Hampton NB  
    4th 25:47 Scott Hare (1965) 23 1988 Cap-Pele NB  
    5th 25:48 Bill MacMackin 20 1985 Saint John NB  
    6th 26:09 Chris  Brake (1982) 28 Sep 12/10 Hampton NB  
    7th 26:12 Jean-Marc Doiron (1988) 27 Apr 12/15 Miramichi NB  
    8th 26:18 James  Murphy (1991) 24 Apr 25/15 Saint John NB  
    9th 26:28 Rod Clarke (1969) 26 Jul 1/95 Cap Pele NB  
    10th 26:57 Paul  Gallant (1984) 29 Sep 8/13 Hampton NB  
10km   1st 29:14 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 27 Apr 19/98 Vancouver BC NB record for all ages
    2nd 29:38 Rejean Chiasson (1983) 29 Apr 15/12 Vancouver BC  
    3rd 30:18 Marc Beaudoin (1958) 24 May ??/82 Montreal PQ  
    4th 30:36 Carol Lepage (1969) 26 Oct 15/95 London ON  
    5th 31:09 Jeremie Pellerin (1993) 20 May 25/13 Ottawa ON  
    6th 31:10 Neil Manson (????) ?? Oct 20/96 London ON  
    7th 31:14 Scott Hare (1965) 23 Jul 16/88 Shippagan NB  
    8th 31:24 Gilles Gautreau (1959) 29 Jul 16/88 Shippagan NB  
    9th 31:38 Rod Clarke (1969) 21 Oct 14/90 Ottawa ON  
    10th 31:38 Adam Stacey (1981) 29 Oct 2/10 Perth Andover NB  
15km   1st 46:55 Matt McNeil (1993) 23 Apr 23/16 Gr-Digue NB NB record for all ages
    2nd 46:56 Réjean Chiasson (1983) 29 Mar 10/12 Jacksonville FL  
    3rd 49:06 Jeremie Pellerin (1993) 22 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
    4th 49:44 Adam Stacey (1981) 29 Apr 24/10 Gr-Digue NB  
    5th 50:38 Jean-Marc Doiron (1988) 25 Apr 27/13 Gr-Digue NB  
    6th 50:52 Jonathan Cleghorn (1990) 23 Apr 27/13 Gr-Digue NB  
    7th 53:00 Paul Gallant (1984) 28 Apr 28/12 Gr-Digue NB  
    8th 53:16 Chris Brake (1982) 25 Apr 29/07 Gr-Digue NB  
10 Mile   1st 52:15 Matt McNeil (1993) 21 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB NB record for all ages
    2nd 52:49 Adam Stacey (1981) 27 Jul 27/08 St. John's NL  
    3rd 53:55 James Murphy (1991) 24 Jul 1/15 Grand Bay NB  
    4th 57:57 Chris Brake (1982) 26 Jul 1/08 Grand Bay NB  
    5th 59:44 Evan Arseneault (1989) 25 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB  
    6th 1:00:39 Adam Kellar (1985) 27 Jul 1/12 Grand Bay NB  
    7th 1:05:36 Justin Young (1982) 26 Jul 1/08 Grand Bay NB  
    8th 1:07:03 Michael Bone (1986) 23 Jul 1/09 Grand Bay NB  
0.5 Mar   1st 1:05:04 Réjean Chiasson (1983) 29 Apr 29/12 Montreal PQ NB record for all ages
    2nd 1:08:46 Matt McNeil (1993) 23 Oct 16/16 Toronto ON  
    3rd 1:09:12 Jeremie Pellerin (1993) 23 Dec 4/16 Tracadie Sheila NB  
    4th 1:09:17 Scott Hare (1965) 23 Sep 4/88 St. Francois NB  
    5th 1:11:10 Gilles Gautreau (1959) 26 Apr 14/85 Fredericton NB  
    6th 1:11:58 David Brown (1989) 23 Jul 29/12 San Francisco CA  
    7th 1:12:32 James  Murphy (1991) 24 Sep 20/15 Ottawa ON  
    8th 1:12:49 Jonathan Cleghorn (1990) 22 Mar 11/12 Honolulu HI  
    9th 1:13:47 Paul  Gallant (1984) 29 Sep 1/13 Tracadie Sheila NB  
    10th 1:13:52 Ynuk Bosse (1977) 23 Sep 3/00 St. Francois NB  
Marathon   1st 2:17:48 Réjean Chiasson (1983) 28 Oct 16/11 Toronto ON NB record for all ages
    2nd 2:30:08 Marc Beaudoin (1958) 26 Jul 14/84 Bangor ME  
    3rd 2:30:52 Scott Hare (1965) 26 Oct 27/91 Chicago IL  
    4th 2:32:28 Chris Brake (1982) 27 Oct 18/09 Rothesay NB  
    5th 2:33:58 Carol Lepage (1969) 29 Dec 12/98 Kiawah SC  
    6th 2:35:44 Stephane Boudreau (1977) 27 May 30/04 Ottawa ON  
    7th 2:39:40 Jean-Marc Doiron (1988) 28 Oct 23/16 Moncton NB  
    8th 2:40:03 Travis Saunders (1984) 23 Jun 17/07 Winnipeg MN  
    9th 2:41:30 Antoine Arcand (1979) 29 Oct 19/08 Bar Harbor ME  
                 
                 
M30-39                
Distance   Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place  
1 mile   1st 4:04 Willy Best (1970) 32 Aug ??/02 Halifax NS NB record for all ages
    2nd 4:20 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 31 Aug ??/02 G'dalajara ESP  
    3rd 4:23 Steve Harris (1963) 37 Jun 4/00 Oromocto NB  
    4th 4:33.49 Todd Price (1972) 35 Jul 27/07 Saint John NB  
    5th 4:35.50 Dean Strowbridge (1971) 36 Jul 27/07 Saint John NB  
5km   1st 14:12 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 32 Oct 26/03 Chula Vista CA USA NB record for all ages
    2nd 15:35 Paul Gallant (1984) 31 Oct 4/15 Miramichi NB  
    3rd 15:37 Lee Roy (1982) 31 Apr 21/13 Miramichi NB  
    4th 15:44 Paul Thibodeau (1963) 33 Jul 7/96 Chatham NB  
    5th 15:49 Bruce Grant (1969) 39 Jun 15/08 Saint John NB  
    6th 15:51 Alex Coffin (1968) 39 Jun 2/07 Grand Bay NB  
    7th 15:57 Dean Strowbridge (1971) 39 Oct 10/10 Miramichi NB  
    8th 16:01 Steve Harris (1963) 22 Jun 2/96 Fredericton NB  
    9th 16:27 Rod Clarke (1969) 30 Jul 18/99 Oromocto NB  
8km   1st 24:36 Rejean Chiasson (1983) 30 Apr 6/13 Toronto ON  
    2nd 25:32 Lee Roy (1982) 32 May 24/14 Miramichi NB  
    3rd 25:45 Mike Simmons (1945) 37 Aug 24/82 Fredericton NB  
    4th 25:52 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 36 Sep 9/07 Hampton NB  
    5th 26:09 Alex Coffin (1968) 39 Sep 9/07 Hampton NB  
    6th 26:28 Paul Gallant (1984) 31 Sep 27/15 Miramichi NB  
    7th 27:10 Todd Price (1972) 35 Jun 17/07 St. Andrews NB  
    8th 27:15 Dean Strowbridge (1971) 36 Sep 9/07 Hampton NB  
    9th 27:21 Paul Thibodeau (1963) 39 Jun 15/02 St. Andrews NB  
    10th 27:30 Rod Clarke (1969) 30 Aug 15/99 Saint John NB  
10km   1st 29:25 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 30 May 12/01 Ottawa ON  
    2nd 30:31 Rejean Chiasson (1983) 30 Apr 21/13 Vancouver BC  
    3rd 31:45 Gilles Gautreau (1959) 36 Oct 15/95 London ON  
    3rd 31:45 Grant Handrigan (1982) 33 Oct 4/15 Rimouski, QC  
    5th 31:51 Adam Stacey (1981) 30 Jul 30/11 Woodstock NB  
    6th 32:06 Carol Lepage (1969) 30 Jul 10/99 Shediac NB  
    7th 32:17 Mike Fellows (1969) 33 May 10/02 Beresford NB  
    8th 32:19 Lee Roy (1982) 32 May 4/14 Miramichi NB  
    9th 32:28 Mike Simmons (1945) 39 Sep 22/84 Fredericton NB  
15km   1st 49:26 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 39 Apr 24/10 Gr-Digue NB  
    2nd 49:53 Lee Roy (1982) 33 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
    3rd 49:05 Grant  Handrigan (1982) 34 Apr 23/16 Gr-Digue NB  
    4th 50:44 Paul  Gallant (1984) 31 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
    5th 51:51 Alex Coffin (1968) 39 Apr 29/07 Gr-Digue NB  
    6th 52:46 Greg Sawyer (1983) 32 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
    7th 53:01 Stephane Boudreau (1977) 34 Apr 30/11 Gr-Digue NB  
    8th 53:22 Chris Brake (1982) 30 Apr 28/12 Gr-Digue NB  
    9th 53:22 Said Anebri (1976) 30 Apr 30/06 Gr-Digue NB  
    10th 53:36 Dean Strowbridge(1971) 36 Apr 29/07 Gr-Digue NB  
10 Mile   1st 52:19 Grant Handrigan (1982) 33 Jul 26/15 St. John's NL  
    2nd 57:44 Paul  Gallant (1984) 30 Jul  1/14 Grand Bay NB  
    3rd 58:31 Lee Roy (1982) 30 Jul 1/12 Grand Bay NB  
    4th 1:02:34 Adam Douthwright (1982) 30 Jul 1/12 Grand Bay NB  
    5th 1:04:12 Korey Nixon (1984) 30 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB  
    6th 1:04:14 Jeremy Steeves (1977) 37 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB  
    7th 1:04:17 Jeff Queen (1980) 32 Jul 1/12 Grand Bay NB  
0.5 Mar   1st 1:05:40 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 33 Oct 24/04 Niagara Falls ON  
    2nd 1:07:35 Rejean Chiasson (1983) 34 Mar 5/17 Guelph ON  
    3rd 1:08:01 Adam Stacey (1981) 32 Mar 16/13 Virginia Beach VA  
    4th 1:10:28 Lee Roy (1982) 32 Apr 27/14 Montreal QC  
    5th 1:12:25 Paul Gallant (1984) 30 Jun 2214 Miramichi NB  
    6th 1:13:33 Grant  Handrigan 33 Oct 11/15 Kouchibouguac NB  
    7th 1:14:35 Gilles Gautreau (1959) 36 May 7/95 Fredericton NB  
    8th 1:14:48 Stephane Boudreau (1977) 34 Oct 2/11 Tracadie Sheila NB  
    9th 1:14:54 Dean Strowbridge (1971) 39 Oct 17/10 Rothesay NB  
    10th 1:15:06 Greg Sawyer (1983) 32 Jun 28/15 Miramichi, NB  
Marathon   1st 2:30:04 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 36 May 27/07 Ottawa ON  
    2nd 2:31:49 Mike Simmons (1945) 38 Oct 9/83 Oromocto NB  
    3rd 2:33:00 Paul Morrison (1960) 34 Sep 18/94 Montreal QC  
    4th 2:34:37 Rejean Chiasson (1983) 33 Oct 16/16 Toronto ON  
    5th 2:35:02 Alex Coffin (1968) 30 ??/98 Saint John NB  
    6th 2:37:45 Patrick  Cote (1985) 31 Apr 3/16 Paris FRA  
    7th 2:39:21 Ryan O'Shea (1983) 33 May 8/16 Fredericton NB  
    8th 2:39:29 James  MacLellan (1986) 30 Oct 2/16 Turin ITA  
    9th 2:40:09 Lee Roy (1982) 32 Oct 26/14 Moncton NB  
    10th 2:45:16 Chris Brake (1982) 30 Aug 12/12 Saint John NB  
                 
                 
M40-49                
Distance   Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place  
1 mile   1st 4:43 Dean Strowbridge (1971) 42 Jun 30/13 Miramichi NB  
    2nd 4:50 Richard Chadwick (1961) 41 Jun 9/02 Oromocto NB  
    3rd 4:59 David Tree (1954) 48 Jun 9/02 Oromocto NB  
    4th 5:01 Paul Thibodeau (1963) 46 Jun 13/09 Bangor ME  
    5th 5:18 Vince Vautour (1957) 48 Jul 16/05 Saint John NB  
5km   1st 14:46 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 41 Apr 14/12 Laval QC  
    2nd 15:08 Joe McGuire (1943) 42 May 11/85 Houlton ME  
    3rd 15:31 Alex Coffin (1968) 42 Jun 5/10 Grand Bay NB  
    4th 15:38 Mike Simmons (1945) 41 Aug 3/86 Halifax NS  
    5th 15:50 Dean Strowbridge (1971) 43 Oct 5/14 Miramichi NB  
    6th 15:54 Gilles  Gautreau (1959) 40 Nov 21/99 Brewer ME  
    7th 16:24 Derek Fisher (1954) 42 Jun 2/96 Fredericton NB  
    8th 16:46 John Lyons (1970) 40 May 16/10 Miramichi NB  
    9th 16:53 Roly McSorley (1951) 48 Nov 21/99 Brewer ME  
    10th 16:56 Chuck Dixon (1971) 41 Jun 2/12 Grand Bay NB  
8 km   1st 24:31 Joe McGuire (1943) 42 Jul 04/85 Houlton ME Cdn record for M40-44
    2nd 25:44 Alex Coffin (1968) 42 Sep 12/10 Hampton NB  
    3rd 26:13 Mike Simmons (1945) 43 Jun 28/87 Fredericton NB  
    4th 26:42 Dean Strowbridge (1971) 43 Sep 7/14 Hampton NB  
    5th 27:10 Gilles Gautreau (1959) 44 Aug 10/03 Saint John NB  
10km   1st 30:50 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 40 Apr 17/11 Vancouver BC  
    2nd 31:47 Joe McGuire (1943) 42 Jul 13/85 Shediac NB  
    3rd 32:22 Alex Coffin (1968) 42 Jul 31/10 Woodstock NB  
    4th 32:59 Mike Simmons (1945) 41 Jul 12/86 Shediac NB  
    5th 33:00 Gilles Gautreau (1959) 41 May 6/00 Beresford NB  
    6th 33:05 Dean Strowbridge (1971) 43 Oct 11/14 Rothesay NB  
    7th 33:57 Derek Fisher (1954) 42 Jul 13/96 Shediac NB  
    8th 34:30 Steve Harris (1963) 43 Jul 15/06 St. Quentin NB  
    9th 34:37 Chuck Dixon (1971) 41 Nov 24/12 Charlottetown PE  
15km   1st 49:01 Joel Bourgeois (1971) 40 Apr 30/11 Gr-Digue NB  
    2nd 53:03 Chuck Dixon (1971) 41 Apr 28/12 Gr-Digue NB  
    3nd 54:05 Gilles Gautreau (1959) 47 Apr 30/06 Gr-Digue NB  
    4th 54:07 Alex Coffin (1968) 40 Apr 27/08 Gr-Digue NB  
    5th 55:21 John Herron (1964) 42 Apr 30/06 Gr-Digue NB  
10 Mile   1st 54:18 Alex Coffin (1968) 42 Jul 1/10 Grand Bay NB  
    2nd 56:07 Mike Simmons (1945) 40 May 23/85 Saint John NB  
    3rd 57:40 Paul Thibodeau (1963) 40 Sep 6/03 Miscouche PE  
    4th 57:50 Dean Strowbridge (1971) 43 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB  
    5th 1:00:19 John Herron (1964) 45 Jul 1/09 Grand Bay NB  
    6th 1:00:20 Todd Price (1972) 43 Jul 1/15 Grand Bay NB  
    7th 1:00:59 Bruce Rosvall (1963) 47 Jul 1/10 Grand Bay NB  
0.5 Mar   1st 1:10:50 Joel Bourgeois 41 Oct 14/12 Toronto ON  
    2nd 1:11:33 Joe McGuire (1943) 42 May 19/85 Campbellton NB  
    3rd 1:11:51 Alex Coffin (1968) 40 Aug 31/08 St. Francois NB  
    4th 1:12:55 Mike Simmons (1945) 40 Mar 30/85 Bangor ME  
    5th 1:13:11 Wayne Stewart (????) ?? May 2/93 Fredericton NB  
    6th 1:13:21 Dean  Strowbridge (1971) 45 Oct 2/16 Tracadie NB  
    7th 1:14:25 Daniel LeBlanc (1976) 40 Sep 25/16 Fredericton NB  
    8th 1:14:36 Chuck Dixon (1971) 41 Apr 21/12 Charlottetown PE  
    9th 1:15:12 Gilles Gautreau (1959) 45 Aug 8/04 Saint John NB  
    10th 1:17:07 Derek Fisher (1954) 41 May 7/95 Fredericton NB  
Marathon   1st 2:27:57 Joe McGuire (1943) 41 Oct 7/84 Halifax NS  
    2nd 2:38:20 Mike Simmons (1945) 40 Sep 15/85 Oromocto NB  
    3rd 2:41:01 Alex Coffin (1968) 40 Oct 12/08 Wolfville NS  
    4th 2:41:54 Victor Hickey (??) ?? Aug 20/00 Saint John NB  
    5th 2:42:08 Chuck Dixon (1971) 41 May 13/12 Fredericton NB  
    6th 2:46:51 Dean Strowbridge (1971) 42 Oct 13/13 Rothesay NB  
                 
M50-59                
Distance   Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place  
1 mile   1st 5:02 Roly McSorley (1951) 50 Jun 3/01 Oromocto NB  
    1st 5:02 David Tree (1954) 54 May 25/08 Oromocto NB  
    3rd 5:03 Robert Jackson (1955) 52 May 27/07 Oromocto NB  
5km   1st 16:44 Michael Coyne (1950) 58 Mar 18/08 St. Petersburg FL  
    2nd 16:49 Raymond Caissie (1948) 50 Sep 6/98 Miramichi NB  
    3rd 17:04 Sylvain Arseneau (1964) 51 Oct 4/15 Miramichi NB  
    4th 17:21 Robert Jackson (1955) 57 Jun 2/12 Grand Bay NB  
    5th 17:49 Paul  Comeau (1965) 50 Jun 7/15 Miramichi NB  
    6th 17:51 Paul Thibodeau (1963) 52 Jun 7/15 Miramichi NB  
    7th 17:55 Derek Fisher (1954) 52 Jul 1/06 Grand Bay NB  
    8th 18:00 Bruno Arseneau (1958) 55 Mar 24/13 Miramichi NB  
    9th 18:10 David  Tree (1954) 50 Sep 26/04 Fredericton NB  
    10th 18:12 Roly McSorley (1951) 54 Aug 1/05 Chipman NB  
8km   1st 28:42 Robert Jackson (1955) 56 Sep 11/11 Hampton  
    2nd 28:47 Michael Coyne (1950) 56 Apr 8/06 Tampa FL  
    3rd 28:48 Derek Fisher (1954) 50 Aug 8/04 Saint John NB  
    4th 28:49 Dan Rearick (1936) 51 Jun 28/87 Fredericton NB  
    5th 29:41 Sylvain Arseneau (1964) 51 Jun 21/15 St. Andrews NB  
    6th 29:51 John Herron (1964) 51 Sep 13/15 Hampton NB  
    7th 30:28 Roly  McSorley (1951) 52 Sep 7/03 Hampton NB  
10km   1st 35:32 Robert Jackson (1955) 57 Jun 9/12 Beresford NB  
    2nd 35:40 Michael Coyne (1950) 57 Aug 4/07 Cape Eliz. ME  
    3rd 35:52 Sylvain Arseneau (1964) 51 Jun 13/15 Beresford NB  
    4th 35:59 Derek Fisher (1954) 50 May 1/04 Fredericton NB  
    5th 36:50 Raymond Caissie (1948) 50 Jul 11/98 Shediac NB  
15km   1st 54:25 Michael Coyne (1950) 56 Mar 11/06 Jacksonville FL  
    2nd 56:21 Robert Jackson (1955) 57 Apr 28/12 Gr-Digue NB  
    3rd 56:43 Sylvain Arseneau (1964) 51 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
    4th 59:01 David Tree (1954) 52 Apr 30/06 Gr-Digue NB  
    5th 59:28 Raymond Gallant (1952) 56 Apr 27/08 Gr-Digue NB  
    6th 1:00:57 Raymond Caissie (1948) 58 Apr 30/06 Gr-Digue NB  
10 Mile   1st 1:01:28 Robert Jackson (1955) 57 Jul 1/12 Grand Bay NB  
    2nd 1:01:35 Michael Coyne (1950) 58 Mar 30/08 St. Petersburgh FL  
    3rd 1:03:41 John  Herron (1964) 51 Jul 1/15 Grand Bay NB  
    4th 1:10:50 James Miller (1960) 50 Jul 1/10 Grand Bay NB  
    5th 1:10:54 Shawn  McGrath (1961) 55 Jul 1/16 Grand Bay NB  
    6th 1:13:08 Michael Power (1955) 56 Jul 1/11 Grand Bay NB  
    7th 1:13:26 Mark Magleave (1957) 52 Jul 1/09 Grand Bay NB  
0.5 Mar   1st 1:18:52 Sylvain Arseneau (1964) 51 Jun 7/15 Tracadie-Sheila NB  
    2nd 1:19:13 Robert Jackson (1955) 57 May 13/12 Fredericton NB  
    3rd 1:20:36 Michael Coyne (1950) 58 Jan 20/08 Naples FL  
    4th 1:23:29 David Tree (1954) 50 Sep 5/04 St. Francois NB  
    5th 1:23:41 Bruno Arseneau (1958) 54 Nov 4/12 Tracadie Sheila NB  
Marathon   1st 2:49:59 Bruce Rosval (1963) 50 Apr 15/13 Boston MA  
    2nd 2:51:38 Michael Coyne (1950) 57 Sep 30/07 Toronto ON  
    3rd 3:01:19 Murray Jamer (1954) 56 Oct 17/10 Toronto ON  
    4th 3:01:32 Joe McGuire (1943) 55 Apr 20/98 Boston MA  
    5th 3:01:46 Paul  Thibodeau (1963) 51 Oct 19/14 Charlottetown PE  
    6th 3:02:25 Steve Lohnes (1960) 50 May 16/10 Sugarloaf ME  
                 
                 
M60-69                
Distance   Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place  
1 mile   1st 5:00 Robert  Jackson (1955) 60 Jul 26/15 Miramichi NB  
    2nd 5:32 Raymond Caissie (1948) 60 Jun 18/08 Miramichi NB  
    3rd 6:04 Paul  Sands (1954) 62 Aug 7/16 Miramichi NB  
    4th 6:16 Peter Johnson (1951) 62 Jun 30/13 Miramichi NB  
    5th 6:28 William Morrissy (1952) 63 Aug 16/15 Miramichi NB  
    6th 6:30 Frank Kelly (1939) 68 Jul 27/07 Saint John NB  
    7th 6:46 Paul Smith (1945) 60 Sep 24/05 Sackville NB  
    8th 6:59 Claudio Krickler (1939) 65 Jul 31/04 Oromocto NB  
5 km   1st 17:09 Robert Jackson (1955) 60 Jun 7/15 Grand Bay NB  
    2nd 17:50 Raymond Caissie (1948) 61 Oct 11/09 Miramichi NB  
    3rd 18:21 Michael Coyne (1950) 62 Feb 18/12 Belleair FL  
    4th 19:37 Bob Cormier (1951) 60 Jun 12/11 Miramichi NB  
    5th 19:47 Mike Simmons (1945) 63 Aug 4/08 Chipman NB  
    6th 19:52 Peter Johnson (1951) 61 Nov 25/12 Miramichi NB  
    7th 19:54 Paul Sands (1954) 62 Aug 13/16 Saint John NB  
    8th 20:12 Rick Swift (1947) 65 Apr 7/12 Fredericton NB  
    9th 20:15 Joe Burke (1942) 65 Oct 7/07 Saint John NB  
8 km   1st 28:53 Robert Jackson (1955) 60 Sep 13/15 Hampton NB  
    2nd 30:37 Michael Coyne (1950) 60 Jun 20/10 St. Andrews NB  
    3rd 32:38 Raymond Caissie (1948) 65 Jun 1/13 Miramichi NB  
    4th 32:50 Mike Simmons (1945) 61 Sep 10/06 Hampton NB  
    5th 33:19 Joe Burke (1942) 65 Sep 9/07 Hampton NB  
    6th 33:53 Lloyd Sutherland (1944) 62 Sep 10/06 Hampton NB  
10km   1st 35:57 Robert  Jackson (1955) 60 Jun 13/15 Beresford NB  
    2nd 37:15 Michael Coyne (1950) 60 Aug 7/10 Cape Elizabeth ME  
    3rd 38:23 Raymond Caissie (1948) 60 Aug 21/10 Caraquet NB  
    4th 40:18 Mike Simmons (1945) 63 Jul 26/08 Woodstock NB  
    5th 41:04 Jean-Claude Theriault (1946) 61 Jul 8/07 Miramichi NB  
15km   1st 56:14 Robert  Jackson (1955) 60 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
    2nd 58:23 Michael Coyne (1950) 60 Sep 26/10 Corner Brook NL  
    3rd 1:00:22 Raymond Caissie (1948) 67 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
    4th 1:10:25 Phil Booker (1943) 68 Apr 30/11 Gr-Digue NB  
    5th 1:10:53 Peter Johnson (1951) 64 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
    6th 1:11:05 Jean-Claude Theriault (1946) 69 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
    7th 1:11:32 Paul Smith (1945) 61 Apr 30/06 Gr-Digue NB  
10 Mile   1st 1:09:36 Peter Johnson (1951) 61 Sep 29/12 Miscouche PE  
    2nd 1:10:39 Joe Burke (1942) 68 Jul 1/10 Grand Bay NB  
    3rd 1:13:03 Paul  Sands (1954) 62 Jul 1/16 Grand Bay NB  
    4th 1:15:41 Alonzo Reardon (1948) 62 Jul 1/10 Grand Bay NB  
    5th 1:16:04 Duncan McRae (1949) 60 Jul 1/49 Grand Bay NB  
0.5 Mar   1st 1:20:11 Robert  Jackson (1955) 60 May 10/15 Fredericton NB  
    2nd 1:24:10 Raymond Caissie (1948) 61 Dec 6/09 Tracadie Sheila NB  
    3rd 1:26:25 Frank Stapleton (1941) 60 Aug 19/01 Saint John NB  
    4th 1:28:45 Michael Coyne (1950) 61 Oct 9/11 Corner Brook NL  
    5th 1:29:59 Raymond Gallant (1952) 61 Nov 3/13 Tracadie Sheila NB  
    6th 1:30:45 Joe Burke (1942) 67 Oct 18/09 Rothesay NB  
Marathon   1st 3:12:26 Claude DeGrace (1954) 60 May 25/14 Ottawa ON  
    2nd 3:14:57 Michael Coyne (1950) 62 Jan 29/12 Miami FL  
    3rd 3:15:48 Robert Forbes (1954) 60 Oct 19/14 Lowell, MA  
    4th 3:20:20 Raymond  Caissie (1948) 61 Oct 18/09 Charlottetown PE  
    5th 3:21:43 Robert Cormier (1951) 60 Oct 16/11 Lowell MA  
    6th 3:24:53 Joe Burke (1942) 68 Apr 19/10 Boston MA  
    7th 3:25:19 Terry Haines (1950) 62 May 13/12 Fredericton NB  
    8th 3:28:35 Frank Stapleton (1941) 61 Oct 13/02 Wolfville NS  
    9th 3:29:38 Roger Levesque (1948) 60 Jun 15/08 New Glasgow NS  
                 
                 
M70+                
Distance   Time First name Last name (DOB) Age Date Place  
1 mile   1st 7:00 Phil Booker (1943) 70 Jun 30/13 Miramichi NB  
    2nd 7:30 Wolfgang Hoeksma (1946) 70 Aug 7/16 Miramichi NB  
    3rd             
5km   1st 21:07 Phil Booker (1943) 71 Jun 8/14 Toronto ON  
    2nd 21:54 Joe Burke (1942) 71 Jun 1/13 Grand Bay NB  
    3rd 23:14 Lloyd Sutherland (1944) 70 May 31/14 Grand Bay NB  
    4th 23:50 Frank Kelly (1939) 72 Jun 4/11 Grand Bay NB  
    5th 24:41 Colin McCabe (1931) 73 May 23/04 Moncton NB  
    6th 25:13 Roland Leger (1939) 71 Apr 11/10 Miramichi NB  
8km   1st 36:07 Joe Burke (1942) 71 Sep 8/13 Hampton NB  
    2nd 36:32 Phil Booker (1943) 71 Sep 7/14 Hampton NB  
    3rd 39:48 Frank Kelly (1939) 72 Sep 11/11 Hampton NB  
10km   1st 45:16 Phil Booker (1943) 71 Jul 26/14 Woodstock NB  
    2nd 48:27 Lloyd Sutherland (1944) 70 Aug 9/14 Bouctouche NB  
    3rd 49:24 Frank Kelly (1939) 72 Jul 16/11 Bouctouche NB  
    4th 52:56 David Gildart (1942) 70 Oct 6/12 Perth Andover NB  
    5th 54:57 Roland Leger (1939) 70 Jul 11/09 Shediac NB  
    6th 56:27 Claudio Krickler (1939) 71 Sep 26/10 Fredericton NB  
15 km   1st 1:09:17 Phil Booker (1943) 71 Apr 26/14 Gr-Digue NB  
    2nd 1:29:19 William Anderson (1944) 70 Apr 26/14 Gr-Digue NB  
    3rd 1:32:02 Paul  Smith (1945) 70 Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
    4th 1:35:28 Roland  Leger (1939) 72 Apr 30/11 Gr-Digue NB  
    5th 1:35:59 Murray Forgrave (????) ?? Apr 25/15 Gr-Digue NB  
10 Mile   1st 1:15:58 Phil Booker (1943) 71 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB  
    2nd 1:16:24 Joe Burke (1942) 71 Jul 1/13 Grand Bay NB  
    3rd 1:24:40 Frank Kelly (1939) 71 Jul 1/10 Grand Bay NB  
    4th 1:26:02 Lloyd  Sutherland (1944) 70 Jul 1/14 Grand Bay NB  
0.5 Mar   1st 1:40:46 Phil Booker (1943) 71 Jun 22/14 Miramichi NB  
    2nd 1:48:46 Frank Stapleton (1941) 70 Nov 13/11 Monson MA  
    3rd 1:49:18 Frank Kelly (1939) 72 Sep 4/11 St Francois NB  
    4th 1:52:06 Lloyd Sutherland (1944) 70 Jun 22/14 Miramichi NB  
    5th 1:56:33 David Gildart (1942) 70 Jun 24/12 Miramichi NB  
Marathon   1st 3:53:55 Phil Booker (1943) 71 May 11/14 Fredericton NB  
    2nd 4:01:02 Frank Kelly (1939) 74 May 12/13 Fredericton NB  
    3rd 4:10:04 Richard  Steele (1938) 74 Apr 20/09 Boston MA  
    4th 4:12:58 Frank  Stapleton (1941) 72 Aug 25/12 Quebec QC  
    5th 4:25:12 David  Gildart (1942) 70 Oct 21/12 Moncton NB  
Includes only New Brunswick residents.  Age is as of Dec 31 in the year of the event.
Includes results from anywhere in the world for road racing only.  Gun time, not chip time, is used for the result.
If a race record does not show age or residence of runners, the result is not used.  Not all race distances are certified.  Records set on or after January 1, 2017 will only be accepted if the course distance is certified.

Email rob@anb.ca if you have a record time that is not on this list with subject line “RunNB Record Time Missing".  In your email please include runners name, time, distance, date of result, age, location and a link to the results if possible.