#RunTrackie SuperSeries Standings

How are SuperSeries Points and Standings Calculated? | SuperSeries Events Last updated: June 20, 2022
Year:

Women's Category Points

Women 19 & Under
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Madalyn Mackinnon Chaplin Island Road 1 100
2 Amy Caissie Pont Landry 1 90
3 Claire Jamieson Miramichi 1 80
4 Sarah Williston Miramichi 1 70
5 Kate Maclaggan Beaver Bank NS 1 60
6 Brook Gallant Moncton 1 58
7 Zoe Fullarton Fredericton 1 50
7 Amy Caissie Six-Roads 1 50
9 Jana Reiter Haneytown 1 45
10 Maja Mooers Fredericton 1 40
Women 20-29
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Anouk Doiron Moncton 2 110
2 Leah Gouthro Hammonds Plains NS 1 100
2 Danielle Schofield Miramichi 1 100
4 Katie Robinson Canaan NS 1 90
4 Kaitlyn Jardine Miramichi 1 90
6 Liz Macdonald Halifax NS 1 80
6 Mickey Leblanc Miramichi 1 80
8 Deanna Kerekes Dartmouth NS 1 70
8 Emma Grattan Fredericton 1 70
10 Emily Williamson Miramichi 1 60
11 Kori Anderson Middle Sackville NS 1 58
12 Christina Rombaut Rothesay 1 56
13 Katie Welsh Halifax NS 1 54
14 Lyndsay Scovil Moncton 1 52
15 Janique Allain Dieppe 1 50
15 Abigail Kierstead Saint John 1 50
View full ranking list
Women 30-39
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Suzanne Myers Moncton 4 270
2 Sylvie Leblanc Bathurst 2 120
3 Jennie Orr Stanley Bridge PE 1 100
3 Meghan Duffy Miramichi 1 100
5 Amy Spurr-Caveney Halifax NS 1 80
6 Laura Doucette Sydney NS 1 70
6 Delta Augustine Oak Point 1 70
8 Cathy Comeau Dieppe 2 65
9 Jennifer Delorey Kingston NS 1 60
9 Kristen Bowes Miramichi 1 60
11 Laura Richard Fredericton 1 58
11 Krystal Corcoran Miramichi 1 58
13 Caitlin Bettle Quispamsis 1 56
13 Jessica Sargent Miramichi 1 56
15 Ashley Guzzwell Saint John 1 54
15 Amanda Carter Miramichi 1 54
View full ranking list
Women 40-49
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Pamela Queen Quispamsis 4 134
2 Jenn Sears Quispamsis 4 111
3 Tanya Johnson Fredericton 1 100
3 Melissa Cunningham Summerville SC 1 100
5 Rachael Drummond Timberlea NS 1 90
5 Kelly O'Toole Whitney 1 90
7 Amy Boswall Charlottetown PE 1 80
8 Sarah Cleveland Fredericton 1 70
8 Tobi Desveaux Miramichi 1 70
10 Janet Hawkins Halifax NS 1 60
11 Alison Lair Nappan NS 1 58
11 Melanie Courtney Maple Glen 1 58
13 Jennifer Laplante Halifax NS 1 56
13 Krista Wenzel Chaplin Island Road 1 56
15 Sandra Ivany Windsor Junction NS 1 54
15 Bernadette Ward Red Bank 1 54
View full ranking list
Women 50-59
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Nathalie Boivin Bathurst 4 255
2 Mary Bartlett Fredericton 2 100
2 Holly Gilgan Lake Loon NS 1 100
2 Paula Keating Miramichi 1 100
5 Silvia Antuna Tracadie 3 94
6 Susan Carbyn McGee Lake NS 1 90
7 Susan Allison Strathadam 1 80
8 Casey Prigge Summerland BC 1 70
8 Sheri Lynn McFarlane Miramichi 1 70
10 Yolande Sonier St-Wilfred 2 68
11 Allyson Macdonald Fredericton 2 64
12 Tanya Wood Ludlow 2 62
13 Cate McCormick Kentville NS 1 60
13 Sharon Russell Saint John 1 60
15 Lisa Paul Aylesford NS 1 58
15 Dawn Madic Dartmouth NS 1 58
View full ranking list
Women 60-69
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Maureen Daigle Hanwell 3 160
2 Louise Thibodeau Beresford 2 100
2 Elizabeth Waywell Guelph ON 1 100
4 Beverly Prosser Quispamsis 1 90
4 Mary Rawlinson Miramichi 1 90
6 Marcelle Breau Tracadie 2 85
7 Cecile Amirault Middle Sackville NS 1 80
7 Cheryl Hayward Miramichi 1 80
9 Anne Doyle Sydney NS 1 70
9 Adele Leblanc Bathurst 1 70
11 Inka Milewski Miramichi 2 69
12 Pamela Dimock Port Williams NS 1 60
12 Patty Whyte Miramichi 1 60
14 Cin Johnston Milton ON 1 58
14 Marian Whitty Miramichi 1 58
16 Linda Miles Sydney Forks NS 1 56
View full ranking list
Women 70-79
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Maryse Jacob Shediac 4 230
2 Roxana Lewis Gardena CA 1 100
3 Lucienne Donelle-Easton Dieppe 1 50
3 Deborah Cadden Middleton 1 50
3 Claudette Maltais Charlo 1 50
6 Phyllis Thompson Amherst Point NS 1 45
Women 80+
Pos Name Region # Races Points

Men's Category Points

Men 19 & Under
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Nathaniel Currie Fredericton 1 100
1 Noah Mackinnon Chaplin Island Road 1 100
3 Liam Gallant Moncton 2 93
4 Jack Price Fredericton 1 90
5 Brayden Estey St Margarets 1 80
6 Jude Sargent Miramichi 1 70
7 Cole Gallant Moncton 1 60
8 Will Maclaggan Beaver Bank NS 1 56
9 Ben Maclaggan Beaver Bank NS 1 54
10 Yannick Dupuis Notre-Dame 1 50
10 Kaj Jones Fredericton 1 50
10 Claudio Ratescu Bathurst 1 50
13 Nicholas King Moncton 1 45
13 Emilio Carretero Fredericton 1 45
13 Charlie Vienneau Aube Tetagouche Nord 1 45
16 Connor St.Amand Grand Falls 1 40
View full ranking list
Men 20-29
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Julien Thibodeau Bathurst 3 185
2 Timmy Basque Shippagan 2 180
3 Benjamin Rombaut Rothesay 1 100
4 Brad Crowell Saint John 1 80
4 Jared Durelle Miramichi 1 80
6 Evan Mercer Halifax NS 1 70
6 Dominic Robichaud Bathurst 1 70
8 Deny Cassista Oromocto 1 60
8 Tyler Grattan Fredericton 1 60
10 Addison Bell Woodstock 1 58
10 Nole Williamson Miramichi 1 58
12 Barrett Schneider Oromocto 1 56
12 Austin Hamilton Miramichi 1 56
14 William Watters Moncton 1 54
15 Will Kirby St Albert AB 1 52
16 Sebastien Cormier Moncton 1 50
View full ranking list
Men 30-39
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Sebastien Lanteigne Caraquet 3 160
2 Mathieu Hebert Moncton 2 145
3 Drew McNeill Bathurst 2 109
4 Jean-Marc Doiron Moncton 2 100
4 Joe Starr Dartmouth NS 1 100
6 Jason McGuigan Point Edward NS 1 90
7 Marc Leclair Dartmouth NS 1 80
8 Jeremy Burton Enfield NS 1 70
8 Denis St-Onge Miramichi 1 70
10 Ryan Keliher Stratford PE 1 60
10 Jeshua Jeffrey Moncton 1 60
12 Liam Caveney Halifax NS 1 58
12 Adam Matchett Starthadam 1 58
14 Kyle Jewer Edmonton AB 1 56
14 Justin Godfrey Miramichi 1 56
16 Nicholas Ouellette Rothesay 1 54
View full ranking list
Men 40-49
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Brad McLellan Bathurst 2 150
2 Mitch Hunter Willow Grove 2 118
3 Daniel Landry Petit-Rocher-Sud 2 110
4 Stanley Chaisson Charlottetown PE 1 100
5 Ryan MacDonald Sydney NS 1 90
6 Jeff Musgrave Fredericton 1 80
7 Sebastien Godin Moncton 2 79
8 Josh Dick Fredericton 1 70
8 Greg Sargent Miramichi 1 70
10 Joe Brennan Saint John 1 60
10 Paul-Andre Sonier South Nelson 1 60
12 Ian Cooke Hubley NS 1 58
12 Yves Despres Fredericton 1 58
14 Will Greenwood Halifax NS 1 56
14 Joel Maclaggan Beaver Bank NS 1 56
16 Kevin Besner Bedford NS 1 54
View full ranking list
Men 50-59
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Sylvain Arseneau Petit-Rocher 2 145
2 James Nowlan Fredericton 2 110
3 Gaston Godin Dunlop 3 107
3 Scott Laskey Dieppe 3 107
5 Albert Wade Were Dartmouth NS 1 100
6 James Hoyt Hanwell 3 94
7 Joel Taylor Truro NS 1 90
8 Michael Cummings Dartmouth NS 1 80
8 Ralph Williston Miramichi 1 80
10 Jamie Wolverton Hanwell 1 70
11 Bradley Wood Ludlow 2 66
12 Bob Nicholson Halifax NS 1 60
12 Jonathan Estey St Margarets 1 60
14 Jean Leblanc Caraquet 1 58
15 Doug Leblanc Bayside NS 1 56
15 Francis Lau Miramichi 1 56
View full ranking list
Men 60-69
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Jean-Yves Chouinard Benoit 2 118
2 Leon Leblanc Moncton 3 109
3 Larry Baker Lakeview NS 1 100
3 Bruce Clark Houlton ME 1 100
5 Edouard Bourque Grande-Digue 2 90
5 Roy Banks Wilmot NS 1 90
7 Kraig Colpitts Moncton 2 85
8 Maurice Arseneau Bathurst 2 82
9 Robert Forbes Riverview 1 80
9 Bill Martin Miramichi 1 80
11 Francois Deleseleuc Ottawa ON 1 70
11 John Edward Rawlinson Miramichi 1 70
13 Lawrence White Halifax NS 1 60
14 Ronnie Black Amherst NS 1 58
15 Jean-Marie Breau Tracadie 2 56
15 Dan Buckle Middle Sackville NS 1 56
View full ranking list
Men 70-79
Pos Name Region # Races Points
1 Raymond Caissie Richibucto-V 2 150
2 Francis Fagan Charlottetown PE 1 100
3 Terry Haines New Maryland 1 90
3 Paul Smith Dieppe 1 90
5 Brian Cadden Middleton NS 1 80
5 Roger Arsenault Miramichi 1 80
7 Gerry Peters Fredericton 1 50
7 Philippe Cormier Nigadoo 1 50
9 John Macdonald Moncton 1 45
9 Joe Paulin Bathurst 1 45
11 Euchariste Brideau Saumarez 1 40
12 Jacques Roy Sormany 1 35
Men 80+
Pos Name Region # Races Points

#RunTrackie Social Media Feed


Notice: If you see any errors please email details to Gilles at gilles@anb.ca