#RunTrackie SuperSeries Standings

How are SuperSeries Points and Standings Calculated? | SuperSeries Events Last updated: May 13, 2024
Year:

Women's Category Points

Women 19 & Under
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Samantha Norris Fredericton 1 100 100
2 Ruby Hull Timaru NZL 1 90 90
Women 20-29
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Madalyn Higgins Middle Musquodoboit NS 1 100 100
2 Katie Jerrett Halifax NS 1 90 90
3 Katie Robinson Halifax NS 1 80 80
4 Sadie-Rae Werner Toronto ON 1 70 70
5 Jenelle MacIsaac Bedford NS 1 60 60
6 Sophie Trinacty Dartmouth NS 1 58 58
7 Amanda Lee Fredericton 1 56 56
8 Kate Gallagher Stillwater Lake NS 1 54 54
9 Rosalind Keyes Fredericton 1 52 52
10 Amy Caissie Six Roads 1 50 50
10 Caleigh Meraw Halifax NS 1 50 50
12 Ally Mabie Fredericton 1 48 48
13 Caitlin Foran Hammonds Plains NS 1 46 46
14 Kelsey Gill Barnaby River 1 45 45
15 Zainab Khaliki Halifax NS 1 44 44
16 Jana Giles Moncton 1 42 42
View full ranking list
Women 30-39
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Sarah Mulcahy Fort Kent ME 1 100 100
2 Kristy Moore Halifax NS 1 90 90
3 Carrie Gregory Charlottetown PE 1 80 80
4 Molly Christiansen Dartmouth NS 1 70 70
5 Emily Davenport Lantz NS 1 60 60
6 Josee Melanson Moncton 1 58 58
7 Amanda Bartlett Fredericton 1 56 56
8 Suzanna Lewis Bedford NS 1 54 54
9 Laura Slauenwhite Dartmouth NS 1 52 52
10 Anouk Doiron Moncton 1 50 50
10 Luciann MacDonald Catalone NS 1 50 50
12 Erica Morrison Fredericton 1 48 48
13 Ruby Ho Halifax NS 1 46 46
14 Julia Reid-Howell Fredericton 1 45 45
15 Brittany Clancey Dartmouth NS 1 44 44
16 Laura Richard Fredericton 1 42 42
View full ranking list
Women 40-49
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Danielle Cote-Shay Amherst NS 2 62 124
2 Laura Miles Howie Center NS 1 100 100
3 Rochelle Johnston Moncton 1 90 90
4 Jaala Van Dongen La Broquerie MB 1 80 80
5 Maggie Sullivan Dartmouth NS 1 70 70
6 Stephanie Scott Halifax NS 1 60 60
7 Jennifer Laplante Halifax NS 1 58 58
8 Erin Lynch Dartmouth NS 1 56 56
9 Helena Sergakis Bedford NS 1 54 54
10 Amber MacLeod Stratford PE 1 52 52
11 Sara Young Fredericton 1 50 50
11 Anna Coolen Wolfville NS 1 50 50
13 Christine Bateman Fredericton 1 48 48
14 Tanya Hoeg Tidnish NS 1 46 46
15 Victoria Vance Amherst NS 1 45 45
16 Laura Drumm St Stephen 1 44 44
View full ranking list
Women 50-59
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Allyson Macdonald Fredericton 2 120 240
2 Amanda Sirois Brooklin ON 1 100 100
3 Susan Carbyn McGee Lake 1 90 90
4 Teresa Bampton Timberlea NS 1 70 70
5 Jill MacDonald Halifax NS 1 60 60
6 Adrienne Taylor Aurora ON 1 58 58
7 Ana Suresca-Hibbs Sydney NS 1 56 56
8 Marie Ledrew Flatrock NL 1 54 54
9 Chantal Bellemare Shawinigan QC 1 52 52
10 Shelley Carroll Amherst NS 1 50 50
10 Nancy Drolet Rimouski QC 1 50 50
12 Maryani Lesmana Oromocto 1 48 48
13 Kimberlynn McNabb Halifax NS 1 46 46
14 Marnie Schwarz Fredericton 1 45 45
15 Yvonne Bartlett St Stephen 1 44 44
16 Phyllis Kampmeyer Pembroke Pines FL 1 42 42
View full ranking list
Women 60-69
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Nathalie Boivin Bathurst 2 150 300
2 Kay Stairs Fredericton 2 86 172
3 Catherine Green Moncton 1 90 90
4 Trudi Simms Meadowvale NS 1 80 80
5 Joy Stafford Riverview 1 70 70
6 Trish Walsh Sydney River NS 1 60 60
7 Marilyn Malcolm Sydney NS 1 56 56
8 Dianne Sharpe Fredericton 1 45 45
9 Myrna Fisher Logan Amherst Point NS 1 40 40
10 Andrea Chappell Tidnish Bridge NS 1 35 35
11 Maureen Daigle Fredericton 1 30 30
12 Sharon Cassidy Fredericton 1 29 29
13 Anne Gorges Miramichi 1 27 27
14 Monique Despres Bouctouche 1 26 26
15 Pauline Nowlan St-Joseph-De-Kent 1 25 25
16 Diane Trites Riverview 1 24 24
View full ranking list
Women 70-79
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Marcelle Breau Tracadie 2 150 300
2 Linda Miles Sydney Forks NS 1 90 90
3 Inka Milewski Miramichi 1 45 45
4 Lucienne Donelle-Easton Dieppe 1 40 40
Women 80+
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total

Men's Category Points

Men 19 & Under
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Jamie Heard Fredericton 1 100 100
2 Nicolas Gleixner Moncton 1 90 90
3 Brandon Gahan Fredericton 1 80 80
4 Benjamin Kim Quispamsis 1 70 70
Men 20-29
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Joe Stewart Halifax NS 1 100 100
2 Pier-Luc Roy St-Basile-Le-Grand 1 90 90
3 Cooper Boyd Halifax NS 1 80 80
4 Charles Douglas Kentville NS 1 70 70
5 Mitchell Firth Lake Echo NS 1 60 60
6 Liam Taylor Stellarton NS 1 58 58
7 Ryan Washburn New Glasgow NS 1 56 56
8 Max Lahey Rothesay 1 54 54
9 Philippe Belanger Moncton 1 52 52
10 Hudson Grimshaw-Surette Central Chebogue NS 1 50 50
10 Elijah Ford Moncton 1 50 50
12 Robert Tyler Case Magdeburg GER 1 48 48
13 Marcus Payne Rothesay 1 46 46
14 Maksym Pokotylets Halifax NS 1 45 45
15 Andy Huang Glace Bay NS 1 44 44
16 Ryan Lochead Halifax NS 1 42 42
View full ranking list
Men 30-39
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Timmy Basque Shippagan 2 115 230
2 Hayden Hollowell Hythe 1 100 100
3 Cody Cooper Saint John 1 90 90
4 Kevin Leblanc Brookside NS 1 80 80
5 Ben Firth Dartmouth NS 1 60 60
6 Jeremie Pellerin Dieppe 1 58 58
7 Sam Caldwell Halifax NS 1 56 56
8 Mathieu Hebert Moncton 1 54 54
9 Jean-Marc Doiron Moncton 1 52 52
10 Louis Barriault Gaspe QC 1 50 50
10 Jason McGuigan Point Edward NS 1 50 50
12 Peter Smith Halifax NS 1 48 48
13 Scott Murray Rothesay 1 46 46
14 Ben Corkum Dartmouth NS 1 44 44
15 Will Brien Sydney NS 1 42 42
16 Mehyar Zekaroui Moncton 1 40 40
View full ranking list
Men 40-49
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Ryan Rafuse Canaan NS 1 100 100
2 Roch Lizotte Bathurst 1 90 90
3 Roy Latter Fredericton 1 80 80
4 Aaron MacInnis Halifax NS 1 70 70
5 Marc Leclair Dartmouth NS 1 60 60
6 Stephen Peck Toronto ON 1 58 58
7 Hughie Fraser Conquerall Mills NS 1 56 56
8 David Wamboldt Canaan NS 1 54 54
9 Nicolas Weissberg New York NY 1 52 52
10 Justin Young Fredericton 1 50 50
10 Andrew Boone Truro NS 1 50 50
12 Kevin Vye Dieppe 1 48 48
13 Adam Casey Elmsdale NS 1 46 46
14 Alexander Macadam Petitcodiac 1 45 45
15 Jake Mills Moncton 2 22 44
15 Kevin Bourke Fredericton 1 44 44
View full ranking list
Men 50-59
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Marc Albert Shediac River 2 106 212
2 Michael Peterson Charlottetown PE 1 100 100
3 Jamie Wolverton Hanwell 1 90 90
4 Dean Mercer Rothesay 1 80 80
5 Michael McNeil Riverview 1 70 70
6 Rob Binns Charlottetown PE 1 60 60
7 Timothy Trenholm Fredericton 1 58 58
8 Sebastien Godin Moncton 1 54 54
9 Darren Davenport Lantz NS 1 52 52
10 Jason Scarbro Nackawic 1 50 50
11 Mark Lever Halifax NS 1 48 48
12 Hideaki Kaneko Bocabec 1 46 46
13 Todd Power Atholville 1 45 45
14 Mark Hemmings Saint John 1 44 44
15 John Maher Fredericton 1 42 42
16 Satish Punna Moncton 1 40 40
View full ranking list
Men 60-69
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Ronald Poirier Rusagonis 2 67 134
2 Joerg Chittka Wietze 1 100 100
3 Kevin MacIsaac Stratford PE 1 90 90
4 Alfie Lacey Hebbs Cross NS 1 80 80
5 Mark Rhynold Coldbrook NS 1 70 70
6 Keith Colter Boutiliers Point NS 1 60 60
7 George Dyer Rowville VI 1 58 58
8 Roy Banks Wilmot NS 1 56 56
9 Floyd McDonald North Wiltshire PE 1 54 54
10 Peter Baxter Waterloo ON 1 52 52
11 Mark Desilva St-Joseph-De-Kent 1 50 50
11 Bruce Gallagher Stillwater Lake NS 1 50 50
13 Pierre Auger Middle Sackville NS 1 48 48
14 James Rupert Vancouver BC 1 46 46
15 Jean-Paul Boudreau Grande-Digue 1 45 45
16 Patrick Miller Callander ON 1 44 44
View full ranking list
Men 70-79
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Jean-Marie Breau Tracadie 2 120 240
2 Francis Fagan Charlottetown PE 1 100 100
3 Brian Cadden Middleton NS 1 90 90
4 Raymond Caissie Cap-Lumiere 1 50 50
5 Ronald Cormier Grande-Digue 1 45 45
Men 80+
Pos Name Region # Races Points Total
1 Paul Smith Dieppe 1 50 50

#RunTrackie Social Media Feed


Notice: If you see any errors please email details to Gilles at gilles@anb.ca